Back ARAKKONAM - VELACHERY Local

ARAKKONAM(AJJ) VELACHERY(VLCY) | MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Station Name(code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled
ARAKKONAM(AJJ) Starts 6:55 0 0.0
PULIYAMANGALAM(PLMG) 6:59 7:00 1 1.9
MOSUR(MSU) 7:02 7:03 1 4.8
TIRUVALANGADU(TO) 7:07 7:08 1 10.4
MANUR(MAF) 7:12 7:13 1 14.6
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM(SPAM) 7:16 7:17 1 18.2
KADAMBATTUR(KBT) 7:20 7:21 1 21.3
EGATTUR HALT(EGT) 7:24 7:25 1 23.8
TIRUVALLUR(TRL) 7:29 7:30 1 27.0
PUTLUR HALT(PTLR) 7:33 7:34 1 29.8
SEVVAPET ROAD(SVR) 7:36 7:37 1 33.0
VEPPAMPATTU(VEU) 7:39 7:40 1 36.4
TIRUNINRAVUR(TI) 7:44 7:45 1 39.5
NEMILICHERRY HALT(NEC) 7:52 7:53 1 41.5
PATTABIRAM(PAB) 7:56 7:57 1 43.7
HINDU COLLEGE(HC) 7:58 7:59 1 44.7
AVADI(AVD) 8:02 8:03 1 47.6
ANNANUR(ANNR) 8:06 8:07 1 50.3
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL(TMVL) 8:09 8:10 1 51.4
AMBATTUR(ABU) 8:12 8:13 1 53.2
PATTARAVKKAM(PVM) 8:15 8:16 1 54.6
KORATTUR(KOTR) 8:18 8:19 1 56.5
VILLIVAKKAM(VLK) 8:22 8:23 1 59.4
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS(PEW) 8:25 8:26 1 61.1
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS(PCW) 8:27 8:28 1 62.5
PERAMBUR(PER) 8:29 8:30 1 63.2
VYASARPADI JEEVA(VJM) 8:31 8:32 1 64.5
WASHERMANPET(WST) 8:37 8:38 1 67.2
ROYAPURAM(RPM) 8:42 8:43 1 68.6
CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) 8:55 9:00 5 70.2
CHENNAI FORT(MSF) 9:08 9:09 1 71.7
CHENNAI PARK TOWN(MPKT) 9:10 9:11 1 72.6
CHINTADRIPET(MCPT) 9:12 9:13 1 73.4
CHEPAUK(MCPK) 9:14 9:15 1 75.0
TRIPLICANE(MTCN) 9:16 9:17 1 75.7
LIGHT HOUSE(MLHS) 9:18 9:19 1 77.0
MUNDAKA K A KOIL(MKAK) 9:22 9:23 1 77.9
THIRUMAYILAI(MTMY) 9:23 9:24 1 78.7
MANDAVELI(MNDY) 9:25 9:26 1 79.8
GREENWAYS ROAD(GWYR) 9:27 9:28 1 81.1
KOTTURPURAM(KTPM) 9:29 9:30 1 82.0
KASTURBA NAGAR(KTBR) 9:31 9:32 1 82.8
INDIRA NAGAR(INDR) 9:33 9:34 1 83.9
TIRUVANMIYUR(TYMR) 9:34 9:35 1 84.7
TARAMANI(TRMN) 9:37 9:38 1 86.6
PERUNGUDI(PRGD) 9:39 9:40 1 87.8
VELACHERY(VLCY) 9:45 Ends 0 89.4