Back TIRUVALLUR - VELACHERY Local

TIRUVALLUR(TRL) VELACHERY(VLCY) | MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Station Name(code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled
TIRUVALLUR(TRL) Starts 11:00 0 0.0
PUTLUR HALT(PTLR) 11:08 11:09 1 2.8
SEVVAPET ROAD(SVR) 11:11 11:12 1 6.0
VEPPAMPATTU(VEU) 11:14 11:15 1 9.4
TIRUNINRAVUR(TI) 11:19 11:20 1 12.5
NEMILICHERRY HALT(NEC) 11:22 11:23 1 14.5
PATTABIRAM(PAB) 11:26 11:27 1 16.7
HINDU COLLEGE(HC) 11:28 11:29 1 17.7
AVADI(AVD) 11:32 11:33 1 20.6
ANNANUR(ANNR) 11:36 11:37 1 23.4
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL(TMVL) 11:39 11:40 1 24.5
AMBATTUR(ABU) 11:42 11:43 1 26.2
PATTARAVKKAM(PVM) 11:45 11:46 1 27.6
KORATTUR(KOTR) 11:48 11:49 1 29.6
VILLIVAKKAM(VLK) 11:52 11:53 1 32.4
PERAMBUR LOCOMOTIVE WORKS(PEW) 11:55 11:56 1 34.1
PERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS(PCW) 11:57 11:58 1 35.6
PERAMBUR(PER) 11:59 12:00 1 36.2
VYASARPADI JEEVA(VJM) 12:01 12:02 1 37.5
WASHERMANPET(WST) 12:07 12:08 1 40.2
ROYAPURAM(RPM) 12:12 12:13 1 41.5
CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) 12:20 12:25 5 43.1
CHENNAI FORT(MSF) 12:28 12:29 1 44.5
CHENNAI PARK TOWN(MPKT) 12:30 12:31 1 45.4
CHINTADRIPET(MCPT) 12:32 12:33 1 46.3
CHEPAUK(MCPK) 12:34 12:35 1 47.8
TRIPLICANE(MTCN) 12:36 12:37 1 48.5
LIGHT HOUSE(MLHS) 12:38 12:39 1 49.8
THIRUMAYILAI(MTMY) 12:43 12:44 1 51.5
MANDAVELI(MNDY) 12:45 12:46 1 52.6
GREENWAYS ROAD(GWYR) 12:47 12:48 1 53.9
KOTTURPURAM(KTPM) 12:49 12:50 1 54.8
KASTURBA NAGAR(KTBR) 12:51 12:52 1 55.7
INDIRA NAGAR(INDR) 12:53 12:54 1 56.8
TIRUVANMIYUR(TYMR) 12:54 12:55 1 57.6
TARAMANI(TRMN) 12:57 12:58 1 59.5
PERUNGUDI(PRGD) 12:59 13:00 1 60.6
VELACHERY(VLCY) 13:10 Ends 0 62.2