Back BANGAON - MAJERHAT Local

BANGAON JN(BNJ) MAJERHAT(MJT) | SUN,MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Station Name(code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled
BANGAON JN(BNJ) Starts 9:50 0 0.0
BIBHUTI BHUSHAN HALT(BNAA) 9:54 9:55 1 5.1
CHANDPARA(CDP) 9:59 10:00 1 9.7
THAKURNAGAR(TKNR) 10:03 10:04 1 14.0
GOBARDANGA(GBG) 10:08 10:09 1 19.4
MACHHALANDAPUR(MSL) 10:12 10:13 1 23.0
SANHATI(SNHT) 10:17 10:18 1 27.4
HABRA(HB) 10:23 10:24 1 32.2
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD(ASKR) 10:27 10:28 1 35.7
GUMA(GUMA) 10:31 10:32 1 39.2
BIRA(BIRA) 10:35 10:36 1 42.7
DATTAPUKUR(DTK) 10:39 10:40 1 46.8
BAMANGACHHI(BMG) 10:43 10:44 1 50.6
BARASAT(BT) 10:57 10:58 1 54.4
HRIDAYPUR(HHR) 11:00 11:01 1 56.5
MADHYAMGRAM(MMG) 11:03 11:04 1 59.0
NEW BARRACKPORE(NBE) 11:06 11:07 1 60.2
BISHARPARA KODALIYA(BRPK) 11:09 11:10 1 61.8
BIRATI(BBT) 11:12 11:13 1 63.2
DURGANAGAR(DGNR) 11:15 11:16 1 65.0
DUM DUM CANT(DDC) 11:18 11:19 1 66.7
DUM DUM(DDJ) 11:35 11:36 1 69.7
PATIPUKUR(PTKR) 11:40 11:41 1 71.3
KOLKATA CHITPUR(KOAA) 11:45 11:46 1 73.6
TALLA(TALA) 11:49 11:50 1 74.2
BAGH BAZAR(BBR) 11:52 11:53 1 75.9
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI(SOLA) 11:55 11:56 1 77.2
BARRA BAZAR(BZB) 11:57 11:58 1 78.2
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS(BBDB) 12:05 12:11 6 79.8
EDEN GARDENS(EDG) 12:14 12:15 1 81.3
PRINCEP GHAT(PPGT) 12:20 12:21 1 82.6
KHIDIRPUR(KIRP) 12:25 12:26 1 85.3
REMOUNT ROAD(RMTR) 12:28 12:29 1 86.6
MAJERHAT(MJT) 12:35 Ends 0 87.6