Back BANGAON - MAJERHAT Local

BANGAON JN(BNJ) MAJERHAT(MJT) | SUN,MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Station Name(code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled
BANGAON JN(BNJ) Starts 7:30 0 0.0
BIBHUTI BHUSHAN HALT(BNAA) 7:34 7:35 1 5.1
CHANDPARA(CDP) 7:39 7:40 1 9.7
THAKURNAGAR(TKNR) 7:43 7:44 1 14.0
GOBARDANGA(GBG) 7:48 7:49 1 19.4
MACHHALANDAPUR(MSL) 7:52 7:53 1 23.0
SANHATI(SNHT) 7:57 7:58 1 27.4
HABRA(HB) 8:03 8:04 1 32.2
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD(ASKR) 8:07 8:08 1 35.7
GUMA(GUMA) 8:11 8:12 1 39.2
BIRA(BIRA) 8:15 8:16 1 42.7
DATTAPUKUR(DTK) 8:19 8:20 1 46.8
BAMANGACHHI(BMG) 8:24 8:25 1 50.6
BARASAT(BT) 8:34 8:35 1 54.4
HRIDAYPUR(HHR) 8:37 8:38 1 56.5
MADHYAMGRAM(MMG) 8:40 8:41 1 59.0
NEW BARRACKPORE(NBE) 8:43 8:44 1 60.2
BISHARPARA KODALIYA(BRPK) 8:46 8:47 1 61.8
BIRATI(BBT) 8:49 8:50 1 63.2
DURGANAGAR(DGNR) 8:52 8:53 1 65.0
DUM DUM CANT(DDC) 8:55 8:56 1 66.7
DUM DUM(DDJ) 9:07 9:08 1 69.7
PATIPUKUR(PTKR) 9:12 9:13 1 71.3
KOLKATA CHITPUR(KOAA) 9:17 9:18 1 73.6
TALLA(TALA) 9:21 9:22 1 74.2
BAGH BAZAR(BBR) 9:24 9:25 1 75.9
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI(SOLA) 9:28 9:29 1 77.2
BARRA BAZAR(BZB) 9:30 9:31 1 78.2
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS(BBDB) 9:37 9:41 4 79.8
EDEN GARDENS(EDG) 9:44 9:45 1 81.3
PRINCEP GHAT(PPGT) 9:50 9:52 2 82.6
KHIDIRPUR(KIRP) 9:56 9:57 1 85.3
REMOUNT ROAD(RMTR) 9:59 10:00 1 86.6
MAJERHAT(MJT) 10:08 Ends 0 87.6