22943 - Daund Indore Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:00 (Day 1)

DAUND JN (DD)

18h 30m

08:30 (Day 2)

INDORE JN BG (INDB)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL, 1A
Travel Distance: 1041 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Daund Jn (DD)

Starts

14:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Pune Jn (PUNE)

15:20

15:30

10 mins

75

No

Book Now
Chinchvad (CCH)

15:48

15:50

2 mins

91

No

Book Now
Lonavala (LNL)

16:42

16:45

3 mins

139

No

Book Now
Karjat (KJT)

17:37

17:40

3 mins

167

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

18:22

18:25

3 mins

213

No

Book Now
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

18:58

19:00

2 mins

231

No

Book Now
Vasai Road (BSR)

19:50

19:55

5 mins

258

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Surat (ST)

22:42

22:47

5 mins

474

No

Book Now

Day 2

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

00:26

00:36

10 mins

604

No

Book Now
Godhra Jn (GDA)

01:51

01:53

2 mins

678

No

Book Now
Dahod (DHD)

02:43

02:45

2 mins

751

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Meghnagar (MGN)

03:09

03:11

2 mins

784

No

Book Now
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

04:35

04:40

5 mins

865

No

Book Now
Khachrod (KUH)

05:04

05:06

2 mins

892

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

05:25

05:30

5 mins

906

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

06:35

06:40

5 mins

962

No

Book Now
Dewas (DWX)

07:26

07:28

2 mins

1002

No

Book Now
Indore Jn Bg (INDB)

End

00:00

End

1041

No

Book Now
  • Indore Jn Bg (INDB) to Daund Jn (DD) route Info for Indore Daund Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Daund Jn (DD) & Indore Jn Bg (INDB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Daund Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
11409 - Daund Nizamabad Express (Unreserved) Daund Jn (DD) 16:45 Nizamabad (NZB) 10:45
09626 - Daund Ajmer Special (Via Jaipur) Daund Jn (DD) 23:10 Ajmer Jn (AII) 23:40
22193 - Daund Gwalior Sf Express Daund Jn (DD) 23:10 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 00:55
12370 - Kumbh Express Daund Jn (DD) 21:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 03:15

Daund Indore Sf Express

(22943) The Daund Indore Sf Express train runs between Daund Jn (DD) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB). The 22943 Daund Indore Sf Express train leaves Daund Jn at 14:00 hours and reaches INDB station at 08:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Daund Indore Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1041 kilometers. The average speed of the Daund Indore Sf Express train is 56.29 Kmph. (22943) The Daund Indore Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22944 which departs from INDB at 16:30 hours and arrives DD at 10:30 hours.

The Daund Indore Sf Express (22943) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Indore Jn Bg (INDB). The entire train journey takes 18h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Daund Indore Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22943) Daund Indore Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Daund Indore Sf Express train is 1041 kilometers.

Q. Does (22943) Daund Indore Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22944 Indore Daund Sf Express Indore Jn Bg station to Daund Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Daund Indore Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Indore Jn Bg?

A. The Daund Indore Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Indore Jn Bg destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Daund Jn (DD)?

Q.What is Daund Indore Sf Express train departure time from Daund Jn?

A. Daund Indore Sf Express train departure time is 14:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy