20979 - Vande Bharat Express

Running Days: 6 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

07:50 (Day 1)

UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ)

6h 20m

14:10 (Day 1)

JAIPUR (JP)

Classes: EC, CC
Travel Distance: 435 KM
Number of Stops: 9
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Udaipur City (UDZ)

Starts

07:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

07:57

07:59

2 mins

5

No

Book Now
Mavli Jn (MVJ)

08:29

08:31

2 mins

43

No

Book Now
Chittaurgarh (COR)

09:25

09:35

10 mins

115

No

Book Now
Bhilwara (BHL)

10:20

10:22

2 mins

169

No

Book Now
Bijainagar (BJNR)

11:05

11:07

2 mins

235

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

12:05

12:10

5 mins

301

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

12:34

12:36

2 mins

326

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

End

00:00

End

435

No

Book Now
  • Jaipur (JP) to Udaipur City (UDZ) route Info for Vande Bharat Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Udaipur City (UDZ) & Jaipur (JP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from UDAIPUR CITY to JAIPUR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12991 - Intercity Express 06:00 13:40 16 7h 40m
09722 - Udaipur City Jaipur Sf Special 15:05 22:15 12 7h 10m

Popular Trains from Udaipur City

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
19703 - Intercity Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 16:55 Asarva Jn (ASV) 22:35
19328 - Udaipur City Ratlam Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 01:35 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 08:00
09722 - Udaipur City Jaipur Sf Special Udaipur City (UDZ) 15:05 Jaipur (JP) 22:15
12991 - Intercity Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 06:00 Jaipur (JP) 13:40
22985 - Rajasthan Humsafar Exp Udaipur City (UDZ) 00:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 11:25
20474 - Chetak Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 17:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 05:05
12964 - Mewar Sf Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 18:30 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 07:10
22902 - Udaipur City Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 21:10 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 13:25
19609 - Udaipur City Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 13:45 Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 10:20
19666 - Udaipur City Khajuraho Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 22:10 Khajuraho (KURJ) 18:50

Vande Bharat Express

(20979) The Vande Bharat Express train runs between Udaipur City (UDZ) to Jaipur (JP). The 20979 Vande Bharat Express train leaves Udaipur City at 07:50 hours and reaches JP station at 14:10 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Vande Bharat Express train covers a total distance of 435 kilometers. The average speed of the Vande Bharat Express train is 68.68 Kmph. (20979) The Vande Bharat Express train also has return services with train No. 20980 which departs from JP at 15:45 hours and arrives UDZ at 22:08 hours.

The Vande Bharat Express (20979) passes through 9 popular railway stations to reach Jaipur (JP). The entire train journey takes 6h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Executive Class(EC), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Vande Bharat Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20979) Vande Bharat Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Vande Bharat Express train is 435 kilometers.

Q. Does (20979) Vande Bharat Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20980 Vande Bharat Express Jaipur station to Udaipur City runs on a daily basis.

Q.Vande Bharat Express train takes how much time to reach Jaipur?

A. The Vande Bharat Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Jaipur destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Udaipur City (UDZ)?

Q.What is Vande Bharat Express train departure time from Udaipur City?

A. Vande Bharat Express train departure time is 07:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy