20491 - Jaisalmer Sabarmati Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:10 (Day 1)

JAISALMER (JSM)

14h 20m

05:30 (Day 2)

SABARMATI BG (SBIB)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL, 3E
Travel Distance: 759 KM
Number of Stops: 22
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Jaisalmer (JSM)

Starts

15:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Pokran (POK)

16:35

16:40

5 mins

106

No

Book Now
Ramdevra (RDRA)

17:17

17:20

3 mins

118

No

Book Now
Phalodi Jn (PLCJ)

17:55

18:00

5 mins

164

No

Book Now
Marwar Lohwat (MWT)

18:30

18:32

2 mins

193

No

Book Now
Osiyan (OSN)

19:34

19:36

2 mins

237

No

Book Now
Tivari (TIW)

19:52

19:54

2 mins

258

No

Book Now
Marwar Mathanya (MMY)

20:00

20:02

2 mins

268

No

Book Now
Raika Bagh (RKB)

20:01

20:03

2 mins

299

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

20:30

20:45

15 mins

301

No

Book Now
Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

21:01

21:03

2 mins

304

No

Book Now
Luni Jn (LUNI)

21:26

21:29

3 mins

333

No

Book Now
Samdhari Jn (SMR)

22:03

22:08

5 mins

381

No

Book Now
Mokalsar (MKSR)

22:34

22:37

3 mins

407

No

Book Now
Jalore (JOR)

23:20

23:23

3 mins

440

No

Book Now
Modran (MON)

23:50

23:53

3 mins

475

No

Book Now

Day 2

Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)

00:28

00:31

3 mins

502

No

Book Now
Raniwara (RNV)

00:56

00:59

3 mins

534

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Bhildi (BLDI)

02:23

02:28

5 mins

605

No

Book Now
Patan (PTN)

03:15

03:17

2 mins

656

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

03:50

03:52

2 mins

696

No

Book Now
Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)

End

00:00

End

759

No

Book Now
  • Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) to Jaisalmer (JSM) route Info for Sbib Jsm Sup Exp
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Jaisalmer (JSM) & Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Jaisalmer

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
04825 - Jaisalmer Jodhpur Passenger Special Jaisalmer (JSM) 06:40 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 13:20
12467 - Leelan Sf Express Jaisalmer (JSM) 00:30 Jaipur (JP) 13:15
14088 - Runicha Express Jaisalmer (JSM) 19:00 Old Delhi (DLI) 10:35
22932 - Jaisalmer Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Jaisalmer (JSM) 18:00 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 14:55
15013 - Ranikhet Express Jaisalmer (JSM) 03:00 Kathgodam (KGM) 05:05

Jaisalmer Sabarmati Express

(20491) The Jaisalmer Sabarmati Express train runs between Jaisalmer (JSM) to Sabarmati Bg (SBIB). The 20491 Jaisalmer Sabarmati Express train leaves Jaisalmer at 15:10 hours and reaches SBIB station at 05:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Jaisalmer Sabarmati Express train covers a total distance of 759 kilometers. The average speed of the Jaisalmer Sabarmati Express train is 52.95 Kmph. (20491) The Jaisalmer Sabarmati Express train also has return services with train No. 20492 which departs from SBIB at 22:15 hours and arrives JSM at 12:00 hours.

The Jaisalmer Sabarmati Express (20491) passes through 22 popular railway stations to reach Sabarmati Bg (SBIB). The entire train journey takes 14h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jaisalmer Sabarmati Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20491) Jaisalmer Sabarmati Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Jaisalmer Sabarmati Express train is 759 kilometers.

Q. Does (20491) Jaisalmer Sabarmati Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20492 Sbib Jsm Sup Exp Sabarmati Bg station to Jaisalmer runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jaisalmer Sabarmati Express train takes how much time to reach Sabarmati Bg?

A. The Jaisalmer Sabarmati Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Sabarmati Bg destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Jaisalmer (JSM)?

Q.What is Jaisalmer Sabarmati Express train departure time from Jaisalmer?

A. Jaisalmer Sabarmati Express train departure time is 15:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri