19601 - Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

00:45 (Day 1)

UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ)

41h 50m

18:35 (Day 2)

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 2231 KM
Number of Stops: 30
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Udaipur City (UDZ)

Starts

00:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

00:52

00:54

2 mins

5

No

Book Now
Mavli Jn (MVJ)

01:25

01:27

2 mins

43

No

Book Now
Kapasan (KIN)

01:53

01:54

1 min

79

No

Book Now
Chanderiya (CNA)

02:50

02:55

5 mins

117

No

Book Now
Bhilwara (BHL)

03:55

04:00

5 mins

163

No

Book Now
Bijainagar (BJNR)

04:43

04:45

2 mins

230

No

Book Now
Nasirabad (NSD)

05:15

05:17

2 mins

272

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

06:15

06:25

10 mins

295

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

09:05

09:15

10 mins

430

No

Book Now
Alwar (AWR)

11:18

11:21

3 mins

580

No

Book Now
Haryana
Rewari (RE)

12:40

12:43

3 mins

655

No

Book Now
Gurgaon (GGN)

13:31

13:33

2 mins

706

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Cantt (DEC)

13:57

13:59

2 mins

723

No

Book Now
Old Delhi (DLI)

14:55

15:10

15 mins

737

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad (MB)

18:00

18:08

8 mins

898

No

Book Now
Bareilly (BE)

19:49

19:51

2 mins

988

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

23:35

23:45

10 mins

1223

No

Book Now

Day 2

Barabanki Jn (BBK)

00:36

00:38

2 mins

1252

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

04:45

04:55

10 mins

1494

No

Book Now
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

05:50

05:55

5 mins

1543

No

Book Now
Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)

06:50

06:55

5 mins

1613

No

Book Now
Chhapra (CPR)

07:50

07:55

5 mins

1674

No

Book Now
Hajipur Jn (HJP)

09:10

09:15

5 mins

1733

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

10:05

10:10

5 mins

1787

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

11:12

11:17

5 mins

1838

No

Book Now
Khagaria Jn (KGG)

13:00

13:05

5 mins

1924

No

Book Now
Katihar Jn (KIR)

15:15

15:25

10 mins

2048

No

Book Now
Kishanganj (KNE)

16:48

16:50

2 mins

2144

No

Book Now
West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

End

00:00

End

2231

No

Book Now
  • New Jalpaiguri (NJP) to Udaipur City (UDZ) route Info for New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Udaipur City (UDZ) & New Jalpaiguri (NJP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Udaipur City

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
19703 - Intercity Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 16:55 Asarva Jn (ASV) 22:35
20979 - Vande Bharat Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 07:50 Jaipur (JP) 14:10
19328 - Udaipur City Ratlam Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 01:35 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 08:00
09722 - Udaipur City Jaipur Sf Special Udaipur City (UDZ) 15:05 Jaipur (JP) 22:15
12991 - Intercity Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 06:00 Jaipur (JP) 13:40
22985 - Rajasthan Humsafar Exp Udaipur City (UDZ) 00:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 11:25
20474 - Chetak Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 17:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 05:05
12964 - Mewar Sf Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 18:30 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 07:10
22902 - Udaipur City Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 21:10 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 13:25
19609 - Udaipur City Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 13:45 Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 10:20

Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Express

(19601) The Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Express train runs between Udaipur City (UDZ) to New Jalpaiguri (NJP). The 19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Express train leaves Udaipur City at 00:45 hours and reaches NJP station at 18:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Express train covers a total distance of 2231 kilometers. The average speed of the Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Express train is 53.33 Kmph. (19601) The Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Express train also has return services with train No. 19602 which departs from NJP at 08:25 hours and arrives UDZ at 04:00 hours.

The Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Express (19601) passes through 30 popular railway stations to reach New Jalpaiguri (NJP). The entire train journey takes 41h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19601) Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Express train is 2231 kilometers.

Q. Does (19601) Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Express New Jalpaiguri station to Udaipur City runs on a daily basis.

Q.Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Express train takes how much time to reach New Jalpaiguri?

A. The Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the New Jalpaiguri destination. The arrival time of the train is 18:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Udaipur City (UDZ)?

Q.What is Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Express train departure time from Udaipur City?

A. Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Express train departure time is 00:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy