18525 - Brahmapur Visakhapatnam Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

09:45 (Day 1)

BRAHMAPUR (BAM)

4h 50m

14:35 (Day 1)

VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)

Classes: CC, SL
Travel Distance: 277 KM
Number of Stops: 12
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Odisha

Day 1

Brahmapur (BAM)

Starts

09:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Ichchpuram (IPM)

10:11

10:12

1 min

25

No

Book Now
Sompeta (SPT)

10:27

10:28

1 min

43

No

Book Now
Palasa (PSA)

11:05

11:10

5 mins

74

No

Book Now
Naupada Jn (NWP)

11:34

11:36

2 mins

100

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

12:08

12:10

2 mins

147

No

Book Now
Ponduru (PDU)

12:23

12:25

2 mins

163

No

Book Now
Chipurupalle (CPP)

12:43

12:45

2 mins

186

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

13:15

13:20

5 mins

217

No

Book Now
Kottavalasa (KTV)

13:48

13:50

2 mins

251

No

Book Now
Simhachalam (SCM)

14:03

14:05

2 mins

269

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

End

00:00

End

277

No

Book Now
  • Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Brahmapur (BAM) route Info for Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Brahmapur (BAM) & Visakhapatnam (VSKP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from BRAHMAPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
58525 - Brahmapur Visakhapatnam Passenger 07:00 14:25 35 7h 25m

Popular Trains from Brahmapur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09070 - Bam St Spl Brahmapur (BAM) 04:30 Surat (ST) 14:45
09060 - Brahmapur Surat Special Brahmapur (BAM) 04:30 Surat (ST) 14:45

Brahmapur Visakhapatnam Express

(18525) The Brahmapur Visakhapatnam Express train runs between Brahmapur (BAM) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP). The 18525 Brahmapur Visakhapatnam Express train leaves Brahmapur at 09:45 hours and reaches VSKP station at 14:35 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Brahmapur Visakhapatnam Express train covers a total distance of 277 kilometers. The average speed of the Brahmapur Visakhapatnam Express train is 57.31 Kmph. (18525) The Brahmapur Visakhapatnam Express train also has return services with train No. 18526 which departs from VSKP at 15:00 hours and arrives BAM at 20:25 hours.

The Brahmapur Visakhapatnam Express (18525) passes through 12 popular railway stations to reach Visakhapatnam (VSKP). The entire train journey takes 4h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Brahmapur Visakhapatnam Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18525) Brahmapur Visakhapatnam Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Brahmapur Visakhapatnam Express train is 277 kilometers.

Q. Does (18525) Brahmapur Visakhapatnam Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18526 Intercity Express Visakhapatnam station to Brahmapur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Brahmapur Visakhapatnam Express train takes how much time to reach Visakhapatnam?

A. The Brahmapur Visakhapatnam Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Visakhapatnam destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Brahmapur (BAM)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Brahmapur are - (09070) Bam St Spl, (09060) Brahmapur Surat Special, .

Q.What is Brahmapur Visakhapatnam Express train departure time from Brahmapur?

A. Brahmapur Visakhapatnam Express train departure time is 09:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy