18504 - Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

19:35 (Day 1)

SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI)

26h 50m

21:40 (Day 2)

VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1403 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 2
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

Starts

19:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kopargaon (KPG)

20:08

20:10

2 mins

41

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

21:20

21:25

5 mins

83

No

Book Now
Nagarsol (NSL)

21:55

22:00

5 mins

107

No

Book Now
Aurangabad (AWB)

23:10

23:15

5 mins

196

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jalna (J)

00:08

00:10

2 mins

259

No

Book Now
Parbhani Jn (PBN)

02:08

02:10

2 mins

374

No

Book Now
Purna Jn (PAU)

02:35

02:40

5 mins

402

No

Book Now
Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

03:15

03:20

5 mins

432

No

Book Now
Telangana
Nizamabad (NZB)

05:48

05:50

2 mins

543

No

Book Now
Kamareddi (KMC)

06:34

06:35

1 min

595

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

08:45

09:10

25 mins

704

Yes

Book Now
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

10:58

11:00

2 mins

836

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

11:10

11:12

2 mins

846

No

Book Now
Khammam (KMT)

12:38

12:40

2 mins

953

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

15:05

15:20

15 mins

1053

Yes

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

16:18

16:20

2 mins

1112

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

17:33

17:35

2 mins

1202

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

18:24

18:25

1 min

1252

No

Book Now
Tuni (TUNI)

19:19

19:20

1 min

1306

No

Book Now
Ellamanchili (YLM)

19:48

19:50

2 mins

1346

No

Book Now
Anakapalle (AKP)

20:14

20:15

1 min

1370

No

Book Now
Duvvada (DVD)

21:03

21:05

2 mins

1385

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

End

00:00

End

1403

No

Book Now
  • Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) route Info for Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) & Visakhapatnam (VSKP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Sainagar Shirdi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22148 - Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Central Sf Express Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 07:25 Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 13:25
12132 - Sainagar Shirdi Mumbai Dadar Sf Exp Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 22:20 Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 04:30
11042 - Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Central Express Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 20:10 Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 06:35
17001 - Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 17:00 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 08:55
17207 - Sainagar Shirdi Machilipatnam Express Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 17:00 Machelipatnam (MTM) 17:35
22602 - Snsi Chennai Exp Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 08:25 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 09:25
22455 - Sainagar Shirdi Kalka Sf Express Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 10:00 Kalka (KLK) 12:10
17205 - Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 17:00 Kakinada Port (COA) 19:45
17418 - Snsi Tpty Exp Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 19:35 Tirupati (TPTY) 22:30
16218 - Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 23:55 Mysore Jn (MYS) 03:20

Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express

(18504) The Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express train runs between Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP). The 18504 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express train leaves Sainagar Shirdi at 19:35 hours and reaches VSKP station at 21:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express train covers a total distance of 1403 kilometers. The average speed of the Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express train is 53.79 Kmph. (18504) The Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express train also has return services with train No. 18503 which departs from VSKP at 08:20 hours and arrives SNSI at 10:45 hours.

The Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express (18504) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Visakhapatnam (VSKP). The entire train journey takes 26h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18504) Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express train is 1403 kilometers.

Q. Does (18504) Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18503 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Express Visakhapatnam station to Sainagar Shirdi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express train takes how much time to reach Visakhapatnam?

A. The Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Visakhapatnam destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)?

Q.What is Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express train departure time from Sainagar Shirdi?

A. Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express train departure time is 19:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri