18181 - Tatanagar Thawe Express

Running Days: 4 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

21:10 (Day 1)

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

20h 50m

17:15 (Day 2)

THAWE JN (THE)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 719 KM
Number of Stops: 34
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jharkhand

Day 1

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

Starts

21:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Chandil Jn (CNI)

22:08

22:10

2 mins

37

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Barabhum (BBM)

22:33

22:35

2 mins

59

No

Book Now
Purulia Jn (PRR)

23:10

23:15

5 mins

91

No

Book Now
Anara (ANR)

23:48

23:50

2 mins

116

No

Book Now

Day 2

Joychandi Pahar (JOC)

00:13

00:15

2 mins

130

No

Book Now
Asansol Jn (ASN)

01:35

02:00

25 mins

167

Yes

Book Now
Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:23

02:25

2 mins

192

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Jamtara (JMT)

02:39

02:41

2 mins

206

No

Book Now
Madhupur Jn (MDP)

03:11

03:15

4 mins

248

No

Book Now
Jasidih Jn (JSME)

03:40

03:45

5 mins

277

No

Book Now
Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)

05:10

05:20

10 mins

321

No

Book Now
Gidhaur (GHR)

05:29

05:31

2 mins

332

No

Book Now
Jamui (JMU)

05:43

05:45

2 mins

347

No

Book Now
Mananpur (MNP)

05:56

05:58

2 mins

361

No

Book Now
Kiul Jn (KIUL)

06:32

06:37

5 mins

375

No

Book Now
Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

07:17

07:18

1 min

402

No

Book Now
Barauni Jn (BJU)

08:25

08:35

10 mins

414

No

Book Now
Bachwara Jn (BCA)

08:54

08:56

2 mins

431

No

Book Now
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

09:08

09:10

2 mins

442

No

Book Now
Nazirganj (NAZJ)

09:19

09:21

2 mins

450

No

Book Now
Ujiarpur (UJP)

09:38

09:40

2 mins

456

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

10:15

10:20

5 mins

465

No

Book Now
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

10:34

10:36

2 mins

478

No

Book Now
Dholi (DOL)

10:48

10:50

2 mins

492

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

11:20

11:25

5 mins

517

No

Book Now
Goraul (GRL)

11:50

11:52

2 mins

543

No

Book Now
Bhagwanpur (BNR)

12:06

12:08

2 mins

551

No

Book Now
Hajipur Jn (HJP)

13:10

13:15

5 mins

571

No

Book Now
Dighwara (DGA)

13:58

14:00

2 mins

600

No

Book Now
Chhapra (CPR)

15:20

15:30

10 mins

630

No

Book Now
Daudpur (DDP)

15:50

15:52

2 mins

649

No

Book Now
Siwan Jn (SV)

16:20

16:25

5 mins

691

No

Book Now
Thawe Jn (THE)

End

00:00

End

719

No

Book Now
  • Thawe Jn (THE) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) route Info for Thawe Tatanagar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) & Thawe Jn (THE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Tatanagar Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13511 - Tatanagar Asansol Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 13:20 Asansol Jn (ASN) 17:00
12814 - Steel Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 06:10 Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:20
18601 - Tatanagar Hatia Express (Un Reserved) Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 12:00 Hatia (HTE) 18:05
13302 - Swarna Rekha Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 15:45 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 22:25
08183 - Tata Pnbe Spl Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 13:20 Patna Jn (PNBE) 21:50
08103 - Tatanagar Varanasi Special Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 21:05 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 08:00
18183 - Tatanagar Buxar Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 08:15 Buxar (BXR) 22:50
20815 - Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 07:20 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 22:45
18185 - Tatanagar Godda Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 14:15 Godda (GODA) 06:20
28181 - Tata Kir Exp Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 21:20 Katihar Jn (KIR) 14:45

Tatanagar Thawe Express

(18181) The Tatanagar Thawe Express train runs between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Thawe Jn (THE). The 18181 Tatanagar Thawe Express train leaves Tatanagar Jn at 21:10 hours and reaches THE station at 17:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Tatanagar Thawe Express train covers a total distance of 719 kilometers. The average speed of the Tatanagar Thawe Express train is 35.8 Kmph. (18181) The Tatanagar Thawe Express train also has return services with train No. 18182 which departs from THE at 10:10 hours and arrives TATA at 06:20 hours.

The Tatanagar Thawe Express (18181) passes through 34 popular railway stations to reach Thawe Jn (THE). The entire train journey takes 20h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tatanagar Thawe Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18181) Tatanagar Thawe Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Tatanagar Thawe Express train is 719 kilometers.

Q. Does (18181) Tatanagar Thawe Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18182 Thawe Tatanagar Express Thawe Jn station to Tatanagar Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Tatanagar Thawe Express train takes how much time to reach Thawe Jn?

A. The Tatanagar Thawe Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Thawe Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 17:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Tatanagar Jn (TATA)?

Q.What is Tatanagar Thawe Express train departure time from Tatanagar Jn?

A. Tatanagar Thawe Express train departure time is 21:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy