17630 - Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:30 (Day 1)

HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED)

13h 45m

05:15 (Day 2)

PUNE JN (PUNE)

Classes: SL, 1A, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 657 KM
Number of Stops: 13
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Starts

15:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Purna Jn (PAU)

15:55

16:00

5 mins

31

No

Book Now
Parbhani Jn (PBN)

16:28

16:30

2 mins

59

No

Book Now
Selu (SELU)

17:09

17:10

1 min

102

No

Book Now
Partur (PTU)

17:34

17:35

1 min

129

No

Book Now
Jalna (J)

18:58

19:00

2 mins

174

No

Book Now
Aurangabad (AWB)

20:20

20:25

5 mins

237

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

22:40

22:45

5 mins

350

No

Book Now
Kopargaon (KPG)

23:28

23:30

2 mins

392

No

Book Now

Day 2

Belapur (BAP)

00:08

00:10

2 mins

436

No

Book Now
Ahmadnagar (ANG)

01:27

01:30

3 mins

503

No

Book Now
Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

03:33

03:35

2 mins

584

No

Book Now
Pune Jn (PUNE)

End

00:00

End

657

No

Book Now
  • Pune Jn (PUNE) to Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) route Info for Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) & Pune Jn (PUNE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Huzur Sahib Nanded

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17410 - Intercity Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 15:05 Adilabad (ADB) 18:55
17620 - Hazur Sahib Nanded Aurangabad Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 11:50 Aurangabad (AWB) 16:50
17664 - Ned Rc Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 22:40 Raichur (RC) 07:20
17618 - Tapovan Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 10:05 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 22:08
17611 - Rajya Rani Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 22:00 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 10:07
07623 - Ned Hdp Sumr Spl Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 21:00 Hadapsar (HDP) 11:20
07625 - Ned Pnvl Spl Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 23:00 Panvel (PNVL) 13:25
17614 - Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 18:20 Panvel (PNVL) 09:00
20812 - Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Sf Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 16:30 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 09:10
16594 - Hazur Sahib Nanded Ksr Bengaluru Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 06:30 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 04:00

Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Express

(17630) The Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Express train runs between Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) to Pune Jn (PUNE). The 17630 Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Express train leaves Huzur Sahib Nanded at 15:30 hours and reaches PUNE station at 05:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Express train covers a total distance of 657 kilometers. The average speed of the Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Express train is 47.78 Kmph. (17630) The Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Express train also has return services with train No. 17629 which departs from PUNE at 21:35 hours and arrives NED at 10:20 hours.

The Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Express (17630) passes through 13 popular railway stations to reach Pune Jn (PUNE). The entire train journey takes 13h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17630) Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Express train is 657 kilometers.

Q. Does (17630) Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17629 Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Pune Jn station to Huzur Sahib Nanded runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Express train takes how much time to reach Pune Jn?

A. The Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Pune Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)?

Q.What is Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Express train departure time from Huzur Sahib Nanded?

A. Hazur Sahib Nanded Pune Express train departure time is 15:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy