17232 - Nagarsol Narasapur Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

12:50 (Day 1)

NAGARSOL (NSL)

20h 45m

09:35 (Day 2)

NARASAPUR (NS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 1048 KM
Number of Stops: 26
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Nagarsol (NSL)

Starts

12:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Aurangabad (AWB)

14:00

14:05

5 mins

89

No

Book Now
Jalna (J)

15:00

15:02

2 mins

152

No

Book Now
Parbhani Jn (PBN)

16:30

16:32

2 mins

267

No

Book Now
Purna Jn (PAU)

17:05

17:10

5 mins

295

No

Book Now
Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

18:05

18:10

5 mins

326

No

Book Now
Mudkhed (MUE)

18:48

18:50

2 mins

348

No

Book Now
Dharmabad (DAB)

19:29

19:30

1 min

397

No

Book Now
Telangana
Basar (BSX)

19:39

19:40

1 min

407

No

Book Now
Nizamabad (NZB)

20:03

20:05

2 mins

436

No

Book Now
Kamareddi (KMC)

20:59

21:00

1 min

488

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

23:15

23:30

15 mins

597

Yes

Book Now

Day 2

Nalgonda (NLDA)

01:04

01:05

1 min

707

No

Book Now
Miryalaguda (MRGA)

01:29

01:30

1 min

744

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Nadikode (NDKD)

02:09

02:10

1 min

783

No

Book Now
Piduguralla (PGRL)

02:49

02:50

1 min

804

No

Book Now
Sattenapalle (SAP)

03:34

03:35

1 min

836

No

Book Now
Guntur Jn (GNT)

04:35

04:40

5 mins

878

No

Book Now
Mangalagiri (MAG)

05:04

05:05

1 min

898

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

05:55

06:05

10 mins

910

No

Book Now
Gudivada Jn (GDV)

06:58

07:00

2 mins

954

No

Book Now
Kaikaluru (KKLR)

07:33

07:35

2 mins

983

No

Book Now
Akividu (AKVD)

07:48

07:50

2 mins

1000

No

Book Now
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

08:08

08:10

2 mins

1017

No

Book Now
Palakollu (PKO)

08:53

08:55

2 mins

1039

No

Book Now
Narasapur (NS)

End

00:00

End

1048

No

Book Now
  • Narasapur (NS) to Nagarsol (NSL) route Info for Narasapur Nagarsol Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Nagarsol (NSL) & Narasapur (NS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from NAGARSOL to NARASAPUR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12788 - Nagarsol Narasapur Sf Express 12:50 08:35 22 19h 45m

Popular Trains from Nagarsol

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17662 - Nagarsol Kacheguda Express (Un Reserved) Nagarsol (NSL) 05:15 Kacheguda (KCG) 22:45
12788 - Nagarsol Narasapur Sf Express Nagarsol (NSL) 12:50 Narasapur (NS) 08:35
16004 - Nagarsol Mgr Chennai Central Express Nagarsol (NSL) 13:30 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 15:40

Nagarsol Narasapur Express

(17232) The Nagarsol Narasapur Express train runs between Nagarsol (NSL) to Narasapur (NS). The 17232 Nagarsol Narasapur Express train leaves Nagarsol at 12:50 hours and reaches NS station at 09:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Nagarsol Narasapur Express train covers a total distance of 1048 kilometers. The average speed of the Nagarsol Narasapur Express train is 50.51 Kmph. (17232) The Nagarsol Narasapur Express train also has return services with train No. 17231 which departs from NS at 11:15 hours and arrives NSL at 09:45 hours.

The Nagarsol Narasapur Express (17232) passes through 26 popular railway stations to reach Narasapur (NS). The entire train journey takes 20h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Nagarsol Narasapur Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17232) Nagarsol Narasapur Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Nagarsol Narasapur Express train is 1048 kilometers.

Q. Does (17232) Nagarsol Narasapur Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17231 Narasapur Nagarsol Express Narasapur station to Nagarsol runs on a daily basis.

Q.Nagarsol Narasapur Express train takes how much time to reach Narasapur?

A. The Nagarsol Narasapur Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Narasapur destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Nagarsol (NSL)?

Q.What is Nagarsol Narasapur Express train departure time from Nagarsol?

A. Nagarsol Narasapur Express train departure time is 12:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy