15007 - Krishak Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:00 (Day 1)

VARANASI CITY (BCY)

13h 00m

06:00 (Day 2)

LUCKNOW JN (LJN)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 506 KM
Number of Stops: 32
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Varanasi City (BCY)

Starts

17:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Sarnath (SRNT)

17:10

17:12

2 mins

7

No

Book Now
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

17:36

17:38

2 mins

32

No

Book Now
Sadat (SDT)

17:56

17:58

2 mins

50

No

Book Now
Jakhanian (JKN)

18:10

18:12

2 mins

60

No

Book Now
Dullahapur (DLR)

18:23

18:25

2 mins

68

No

Book Now
Mau Jn (MAU)

18:50

18:55

5 mins

89

No

Book Now
Indara Jn (IAA)

19:03

19:05

2 mins

97

No

Book Now
Kirihrapur (KER)

19:20

19:21

1 min

111

No

Book Now
Belthara Road (BLTR)

19:36

19:38

2 mins

125

No

Book Now
Lar Road (LRD)

19:58

20:00

2 mins

138

No

Book Now
Salempur Jn (SRU)

20:11

20:13

2 mins

147

No

Book Now
Bhatni Jn (BTT)

20:30

20:35

5 mins

157

No

Book Now
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

21:00

21:05

5 mins

178

No

Book Now
Gauri Bazar (GB)

21:24

21:26

2 mins

193

No

Book Now
Chauri Chaura (CC)

21:39

21:41

2 mins

203

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

22:40

23:05

25 mins

228

No

Book Now
Domingarh (DMG)

23:17

23:19

2 mins

232

No

Book Now
Jagatbela (JTB)

23:30

23:32

2 mins

239

No

Book Now
Sahjanwa (SWA)

23:45

23:47

2 mins

245

No

Book Now
Khalilabad (KLD)

23:55

23:57

2 mins

262

No

Book Now

Day 2

Basti (BST)

00:25

00:28

3 mins

292

No

Book Now
Babhnan (BV)

00:53

00:55

2 mins

322

No

Book Now
Maskanwa (MSW)

01:14

01:16

2 mins

338

No

Book Now
Mankapur Jn (MUR)

01:48

01:50

2 mins

353

No

Book Now
Gonda Jn (GD)

02:25

02:30

5 mins

381

No

Book Now
Burhwal (BUW)

03:30

03:32

2 mins

442

No

Book Now
Barabanki Jn (BBK)

04:28

04:30

2 mins

470

No

Book Now
Gomati Nagar (GTNR)

05:03

05:05

2 mins

490

No

Book Now
Badshahnagar (BNZ)

05:15

05:18

3 mins

494

No

Book Now
Lucknow City (LC)

05:30

05:32

2 mins

501

No

Book Now
Lucknow Jn (LJN)

End

00:00

End

506

No

Book Now
  • Lucknow Jn (LJN) to Varanasi City (BCY) route Info for Krishak Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Varanasi City (BCY) & Lucknow Jn (LJN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Varanasi City

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
15130 - Varanasi City Gorakhpur Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Varanasi City (BCY) 11:45 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 17:35
15132 - Varanasi City Gorakhpur Express Varanasi City (BCY) 22:30 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 04:50
15552 - Antyodaya Express Varanasi City (BCY) 09:25 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 20:45
05056 - Bcy Lku Spl Varanasi City (BCY) 14:15 Lal Kuan (LKU) 06:30
14865 - Marudhar Express Varanasi City (BCY) 17:55 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 17:30
14863 - Marudhar Express Varanasi City (BCY) 17:55 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 17:30
14853 - Marudhar Express Varanasi City (BCY) 16:50 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 17:30
15112 - Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Varanasi City (BCY) 18:25 Chhapra (CPR) 23:35
19168 - Sabarmati Express Varanasi City (BCY) 14:05 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 01:10

Krishak Express

(15007) The Krishak Express train runs between Varanasi City (BCY) to Lucknow Jn (LJN). The 15007 Krishak Express train leaves Varanasi City at 17:00 hours and reaches LJN station at 06:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Krishak Express train covers a total distance of 506 kilometers. The average speed of the Krishak Express train is 38.92 Kmph. (15007) The Krishak Express train also has return services with train No. 15008 which departs from LJN at 23:10 hours and arrives BCY at 12:20 hours.

The Krishak Express (15007) passes through 32 popular railway stations to reach Lucknow Jn (LJN). The entire train journey takes 13h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Krishak Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15007) Krishak Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Krishak Express train is 506 kilometers.

Q. Does (15007) Krishak Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15008 Krishak Express Lucknow Jn station to Varanasi City runs on a daily basis.

Q.Krishak Express train takes how much time to reach Lucknow Jn?

A. The Krishak Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Lucknow Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Varanasi City (BCY)?

Q.What is Krishak Express train departure time from Varanasi City?

A. Krishak Express train departure time is 17:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri