14795 - Ekta Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

04:25 (Day 1)

BHIWANI (BNW)

6h 35m

11:00 (Day 1)

KALKA (KLK)

Classes: SL
Travel Distance: 335 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Haryana

Day 1

Bhiwani (BNW)

Starts

04:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kalanaur Kalan (KLNK)

04:49

04:51

2 mins

29

No

Book Now
Rohtak Jn (ROK)

05:26

05:28

2 mins

50

No

Book Now
Gohana (GHNA)

06:03

06:05

2 mins

82

No

Book Now
Israna (IRA)

06:28

06:30

2 mins

103

No

Book Now
Panipat Jn (PNP)

07:03

07:05

2 mins

121

No

Book Now
Gharaunda (GRA)

07:16

07:18

2 mins

138

No

Book Now
Karnal (KUN)

07:32

07:34

2 mins

155

No

Book Now
Nilokheri (NLKR)

07:47

07:49

2 mins

172

No

Book Now
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)

08:12

08:14

2 mins

189

No

Book Now
Shahbad Marknda (SHDM)

08:30

08:32

2 mins

211

No

Book Now
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

09:30

09:35

5 mins

230

No

Book Now
Chandigarh
Chandigarh (CDG)

10:17

10:25

8 mins

298

No

Book Now
Haryana
Chandi Mandir (CNDM)

10:35

10:37

2 mins

312

No

Book Now
Kalka (KLK)

End

00:00

End

335

No

Book Now
  • Kalka (KLK) to Bhiwani (BNW) route Info for Ekta Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhiwani (BNW) & Kalka (KLK) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Bhiwani

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14737 - Bhiwani Tilak Bridge Express Bhiwani (BNW) 04:50 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 08:41
14725 - Bhiwani Mathura Express Bhiwani (BNW) 05:45 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 13:50
14118 - Kalindi Express Bhiwani (BNW) 19:40 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 12:55
09008 - Bnw Bl Spl Bhiwani (BNW) 14:45 Valsad (BL) 12:00

Ekta Express

(14795) The Ekta Express train runs between Bhiwani (BNW) to Kalka (KLK). The 14795 Ekta Express train leaves Bhiwani at 04:25 hours and reaches KLK station at 11:00 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Ekta Express train covers a total distance of 335 kilometers. The average speed of the Ekta Express train is 50.89 Kmph. (14795) The Ekta Express train also has return services with train No. 14796 which departs from KLK at 16:55 hours and arrives BNW at 23:20 hours.

The Ekta Express (14795) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Kalka (KLK). The entire train journey takes 6h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ekta Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14795) Ekta Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Ekta Express train is 335 kilometers.

Q. Does (14795) Ekta Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14796 Ekta Express Kalka station to Bhiwani runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ekta Express train takes how much time to reach Kalka?

A. The Ekta Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Kalka destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhiwani (BNW)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Bhiwani are - (14737) Bhiwani Tilak Bridge Express, (14725) Bhiwani Mathura Express, (14118) Kalindi Express, (09008) Bnw Bl Spl, .

Q.What is Ekta Express train departure time from Bhiwani?

A. Ekta Express train departure time is 04:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy