13233 - Rajgriha Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:40 (Day 1)

RAJGIR (RGD)

3h 35m

20:15 (Day 1)

DANAPUR (DNR)

Classes: CC, 2S, 3A
Travel Distance: 109 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Rajgir (RGD)

Starts

16:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Nalanda (NLD)

16:48

16:50

2 mins

11

No

Book Now
Pawapuri Road Halt (POE)

16:57

16:59

2 mins

18

No

Book Now
Bihar Sharif (BEHS)

17:06

17:08

2 mins

24

No

Book Now
Wena (WENA)

17:20

17:22

2 mins

38

No

Book Now
Harnaut (HRT)

17:30

17:32

2 mins

43

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

18:00

18:02

2 mins

53

No

Book Now
Khusropur (KOO)

18:17

18:19

2 mins

68

No

Book Now
Fatuha (FUT)

18:28

18:30

2 mins

77

No

Book Now
Patna Saheb (PNC)

18:40

18:42

2 mins

89

No

Book Now
Gulzarbagh (GZH)

18:48

18:50

2 mins

92

No

Book Now
Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB)

18:58

19:00

2 mins

97

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

19:10

19:15

5 mins

99

No

Book Now
Danapur (DNR)

End

00:00

End

109

No

Book Now
  • Danapur (DNR) to Rajgir (RGD) route Info for Rajgriha Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Rajgir (RGD) & Danapur (DNR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from RAJGIR to DANAPUR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
63339 - Rajgir Danapur Memu 05:10 10:00 33 4h 50m
03231 - Rajgir Danapur Memu Special 05:25 09:45 36 4h 20m

Popular Trains from Rajgir

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
03249 - Rajgir Patna Special Rajgir (RGD) 15:10 Patna Jn (PNBE) 18:20
14223 - Budhpurnima Express Rajgir (RGD) 21:35 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 06:40
12391 - Shramjeevi Sf Express Rajgir (RGD) 08:05 New Delhi (NDLS) 04:40

Rajgriha Express

(13233) The Rajgriha Express train runs between Rajgir (RGD) to Danapur (DNR). The 13233 Rajgriha Express train leaves Rajgir at 16:40 hours and reaches DNR station at 20:15 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Rajgriha Express train covers a total distance of 109 kilometers. The average speed of the Rajgriha Express train is 30.42 Kmph. (13233) The Rajgriha Express train also has return services with train No. 13234 which departs from DNR at 06:50 hours and arrives RGD at 10:45 hours.

The Rajgriha Express (13233) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Danapur (DNR). The entire train journey takes 3h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), Second Seating(2S), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Rajgriha Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13233) Rajgriha Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Rajgriha Express train is 109 kilometers.

Q. Does (13233) Rajgriha Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13234 Rajgriha Express Danapur station to Rajgir runs on a daily basis.

Q.Rajgriha Express train takes how much time to reach Danapur?

A. The Rajgriha Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Danapur destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Rajgir (RGD)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Rajgir are - (03249) Rajgir Patna Special, (14223) Budhpurnima Express, (12391) Shramjeevi Sf Express, .

Q.What is Rajgriha Express train departure time from Rajgir?

A. Rajgriha Express train departure time is 16:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy