12958 - Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:55 (Day 1)

NEW DELHI (NDLS)

12h 10m

08:05 (Day 2)

SABARMATI BG (SBIB)

Classes: 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 929 KM
Number of Stops: 10
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

New Delhi (NDLS)

Starts

19:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Delhi Cantt (DEC)

20:23

20:25

2 mins

16

No

Book Now
Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)

20:41

20:43

2 mins

32

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Jaipur (JP)

23:45

23:55

10 mins

309

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ajmer Jn (AII)

01:35

01:40

5 mins

443

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

03:48

03:50

2 mins

650

No

Book Now
Abu Road (ABR)

04:55

05:00

5 mins

748

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

05:58

06:00

2 mins

801

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

06:48

06:50

2 mins

866

No

Book Now
Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)

End

00:00

End

929

No

Book Now
  • Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) to New Delhi (NDLS) route Info for Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between New Delhi (NDLS) & Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from New Delhi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
64095 - New Delhi Shakurbasti Local New Delhi (NDLS) 09:50 Shakurbasti (SSB) 11:00
64084 - New Delhi Palwal Local New Delhi (NDLS) 21:25 Palwal (PWL) 22:45
64078 - New Delhi Palwal Local New Delhi (NDLS) 08:45 Palwal (PWL) 10:15
14323 - Intercity Express New Delhi (NDLS) 10:45 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 12:20
12045 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 19:15 Chandigarh (CDG) 22:35
12005 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 17:15 Kalka (KLK) 21:15
12011 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 07:40 Kalka (KLK) 11:40
12034 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 15:50 Kanpur Central (CNB) 20:50
14316 - Intercity Express New Delhi (NDLS) 16:35 Bareilly (BE) 21:50
22447 - Vande Bharat Express New Delhi (NDLS) 05:50 Amb Andaura (AADR) 11:05

Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express

(12958) The Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express train runs between New Delhi (NDLS) to Sabarmati Bg (SBIB). The 12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express train leaves New Delhi at 19:55 hours and reaches SBIB station at 08:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express train covers a total distance of 929 kilometers. The average speed of the Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express train is 76.36 Kmph. (12958) The Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express train also has return services with train No. 12957 which departs from SBIB at 19:05 hours and arrives NDLS at 07:30 hours.

The Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express (12958) passes through 10 popular railway stations to reach Sabarmati Bg (SBIB). The entire train journey takes 12h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12958) Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express train is 929 kilometers.

Q. Does (12958) Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express Sabarmati Bg station to New Delhi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express train takes how much time to reach Sabarmati Bg?

A. The Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Sabarmati Bg destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from New Delhi (NDLS)?

Q.What is Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express train departure time from New Delhi?

A. Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express train departure time is 19:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy