12939 - Pune Jaipur Sf Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:30 (Day 1)

PUNE JN (PUNE)

21h 10m

14:40 (Day 2)

JAIPUR (JP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 2S, 3E
Travel Distance: 1302 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Pune Jn (PUNE)

Starts

17:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

20:42

20:45

3 mins

139

No

Book Now
Vasai Road (BSR)

22:10

22:20

10 mins

191

No

Book Now
Gujarat

Day 2

Surat (ST)

01:26

01:31

5 mins

406

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

03:02

03:12

10 mins

535

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

06:45

06:50

5 mins

797

No

Book Now
Suwasra (SVA)

08:23

08:25

2 mins

916

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

08:53

08:55

2 mins

963

No

Book Now
Ramganj Mandi (RMA)

09:13

09:15

2 mins

991

No

Book Now
Kota Jn (KOTA)

10:15

10:25

10 mins

1063

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

12:10

12:25

15 mins

1171

Yes

Book Now
Bansthali Niwai (BNLW)

13:10

13:12

2 mins

1236

No

Book Now
Durgapura (DPA)

14:04

14:07

3 mins

1295

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

End

00:00

End

1302

No

Book Now
  • Jaipur (JP) to Pune Jn (PUNE) route Info for Jaipur Pune Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Pune Jn (PUNE) & Jaipur (JP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Pune Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12124 - Deccan Queen Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 10:25
12128 - Pune Mumbai Csmt Intercity Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 17:55 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 21:05
22106 - Indrayani Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 18:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 22:00
12126 - Pragati Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:50 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 11:25
12157 - Pune Solapur Hutatma Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 17:55 Solapur Jn (SUR) 21:40
11010 - Sinhagad Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 06:05 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 09:55
11008 - Deccan Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 15:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 19:05
12169 - Intercity Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:30 Solapur Jn (SUR) 13:25
01423 - Pune Miraj Special Pune Jn (PUNE) 08:00 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 13:45
01023 - Pune Scsmt Kolhapur Special Pune Jn (PUNE) 21:45 C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) 05:40

Pune Jaipur Sf Express

(12939) The Pune Jaipur Sf Express train runs between Pune Jn (PUNE) to Jaipur (JP). The 12939 Pune Jaipur Sf Express train leaves Pune Jn at 17:30 hours and reaches JP station at 14:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Pune Jaipur Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1302 kilometers. The average speed of the Pune Jaipur Sf Express train is 61.51 Kmph. (12939) The Pune Jaipur Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12940 which departs from JP at 12:25 hours and arrives PUNE at 08:05 hours.

The Pune Jaipur Sf Express (12939) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Jaipur (JP). The entire train journey takes 21h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), Second Seating(2S), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Pune Jaipur Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12939) Pune Jaipur Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Pune Jaipur Sf Express train is 1302 kilometers.

Q. Does (12939) Pune Jaipur Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12940 Jaipur Pune Sf Express Jaipur station to Pune Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Pune Jaipur Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Jaipur?

A. The Pune Jaipur Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Jaipur destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Pune Jn (PUNE)?

Q.What is Pune Jaipur Sf Express train departure time from Pune Jn?

A. Pune Jaipur Sf Express train departure time is 17:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy