12929 - Intercity Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

07:15 (Day 1)

VALSAD (BL)

3h 20m

10:35 (Day 1)

VADODARA JN (BRC)

Classes: CC, 2S
Travel Distance: 198 KM
Number of Stops: 13
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Valsad (BL)

Starts

07:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Bilimora Jn (BIM)

07:19

07:21

2 mins

19

No

Book Now
Amalsad (AML)

07:26

07:27

1 min

24

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

07:39

07:41

2 mins

40

No

Book Now
Maroli (MRL)

07:48

07:50

2 mins

48

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

08:17

08:22

5 mins

69

No

Book Now
Kim (KIM)

08:39

08:41

2 mins

92

No

Book Now
Kosamba Jn (KSB)

08:48

08:50

2 mins

100

No

Book Now
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

09:02

09:04

2 mins

119

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

09:15

09:17

2 mins

128

No

Book Now
Palej (PLJ)

09:33

09:34

1 min

153

No

Book Now
Miyagam Karjan (MYG)

09:44

09:45

1 min

168

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

End

00:00

End

198

No

Book Now
  • Vadodara Jn (BRC) to Valsad (BL) route Info for Intercity Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Valsad (BL) & Vadodara Jn (BRC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Valsad

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09024 - Valsad Mumbai Central Express Special (Un Reserved) Valsad (BL) 04:40 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 09:15
09160 - Valsad Mumbai Bandra T Express Special (Un Reserved) Valsad (BL) 16:55 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 21:35
19033 - Gujarat Queen Valsad (BL) 04:05 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:35
20959 - Intercity Express Valsad (BL) 05:45 Vadnagar (VDG) 13:00
19055 - Valsad Jodhpur Express Valsad (BL) 18:30 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 08:20
12943 - Udyogkarmi Express Valsad (BL) 22:15 Kanpur Central (CNB) 18:25
09007 - Bl Bhiwani Spl Valsad (BL) 13:50 Bhiwani (BNW) 12:55
12911 - Valsad Haridwar Sf Express Valsad (BL) 15:05 Haridwar Jn (HW) 14:30
09025 - Bl Dnr Spl Valsad (BL) 08:40 Danapur (DNR) 12:00
05302 - Bl Gkp Spl Valsad (BL) 14:05 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 22:15

Intercity Sf Express

(12929) The Intercity Sf Express train runs between Valsad (BL) to Vadodara Jn (BRC). The 12929 Intercity Sf Express train leaves Valsad at 07:15 hours and reaches BRC station at 10:35 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Intercity Sf Express train covers a total distance of 198 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Sf Express train is 59.4 Kmph. (12929) The Intercity Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12930 which departs from BRC at 17:10 hours and arrives BL at 20:45 hours.

The Intercity Sf Express (12929) passes through 13 popular railway stations to reach Vadodara Jn (BRC). The entire train journey takes 3h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12929) Intercity Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Sf Express train is 198 kilometers.

Q. Does (12929) Intercity Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12930 Intercity Sf Express Vadodara Jn station to Valsad runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Vadodara Jn?

A. The Intercity Sf Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Vadodara Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Valsad (BL)?

Q.What is Intercity Sf Express train departure time from Valsad?

A. Intercity Sf Express train departure time is 07:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri