12788 - Nagarsol Narasapur Sf Express

Running Days: 5 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

12:50 (Day 1)

NAGARSOL (NSL)

19h 45m

08:35 (Day 2)

NARASAPUR (NS)

Classes: SL, 1A, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 1084 KM
Number of Stops: 21
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Nagarsol (NSL)

Starts

12:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Aurangabad (AWB)

14:00

14:05

5 mins

89

No

Book Now
Jalna (J)

15:00

15:02

2 mins

152

No

Book Now
Parbhani Jn (PBN)

16:30

16:32

2 mins

267

No

Book Now
Purna Jn (PAU)

17:05

17:10

5 mins

295

No

Book Now
Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

18:05

18:10

5 mins

326

No

Book Now
Mudkhed (MUE)

18:48

18:50

2 mins

348

No

Book Now
Telangana
Basar (BSX)

19:39

19:40

1 min

407

No

Book Now
Nizamabad (NZB)

20:03

20:05

2 mins

436

No

Book Now
Kamareddi (KMC)

20:59

21:00

1 min

488

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

23:15

23:30

15 mins

597

No

Book Now

Day 2

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

01:19

01:20

1 min

729

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

01:34

01:35

1 min

739

No

Book Now
Khammam (KMT)

03:05

03:07

2 mins

846

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

05:35

05:50

15 mins

946

No

Book Now
Gudivada Jn (GDV)

06:39

06:40

1 min

990

No

Book Now
Kaikaluru (KKLR)

07:09

07:10

1 min

1019

No

Book Now
Akividu (AKVD)

07:24

07:25

1 min

1036

No

Book Now
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

07:39

07:40

1 min

1053

No

Book Now
Palakollu (PKO)

08:09

08:10

1 min

1075

No

Book Now
Narasapur (NS)

End

00:00

End

1084

No

Book Now
  • Narasapur (NS) to Nagarsol (NSL) route Info for Narasapur Nagarsol Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Nagarsol (NSL) & Narasapur (NS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from NAGARSOL to NARASAPUR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
17232 - Nagarsol Narasapur Express 12:50 09:40 26 20h 50m

Popular Trains from Nagarsol

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17662 - Nagarsol Kacheguda Express (Un Reserved) Nagarsol (NSL) 05:15 Kacheguda (KCG) 22:45
17232 - Nagarsol Narasapur Express Nagarsol (NSL) 12:50 Narasapur (NS) 09:40
16004 - Nagarsol Mgr Chennai Central Express Nagarsol (NSL) 13:30 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 15:40

Nagarsol Narasapur Sf Express

(12788) The Nagarsol Narasapur Sf Express train runs between Nagarsol (NSL) to Narasapur (NS). The 12788 Nagarsol Narasapur Sf Express train leaves Nagarsol at 12:50 hours and reaches NS station at 08:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Nagarsol Narasapur Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1084 kilometers. The average speed of the Nagarsol Narasapur Sf Express train is 54.89 Kmph. (12788) The Nagarsol Narasapur Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12787 which departs from NS at 11:15 hours and arrives NSL at 07:10 hours.

The Nagarsol Narasapur Sf Express (12788) passes through 21 popular railway stations to reach Narasapur (NS). The entire train journey takes 19h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Nagarsol Narasapur Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12788) Nagarsol Narasapur Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Nagarsol Narasapur Sf Express train is 1084 kilometers.

Q. Does (12788) Nagarsol Narasapur Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12787 Narasapur Nagarsol Sf Express Narasapur station to Nagarsol runs on a daily basis.

Q.Nagarsol Narasapur Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Narasapur?

A. The Nagarsol Narasapur Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Narasapur destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Nagarsol (NSL)?

Q.What is Nagarsol Narasapur Sf Express train departure time from Nagarsol?

A. Nagarsol Narasapur Sf Express train departure time is 12:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri