12750 - Bidar Machilipatnam Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:35 (Day 1)

BIDAR (BIDR)

10h 45m

06:20 (Day 2)

MACHELIPATNAM (MTM)

Classes: SL, 1A, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 592 KM
Number of Stops: 18
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Bidar (BIDR)

Starts

19:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Telangana
Zahirabad (ZB)

19:49

19:50

1 min

32

No

Book Now
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

20:43

20:45

2 mins

91

No

Book Now
Lingampalli (LPI)

21:29

21:30

1 min

140

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

22:10

22:20

10 mins

163

No

Book Now
Jangaon (ZN)

23:24

23:25

1 min

246

No

Book Now

Day 2

Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

00:09

00:10

1 min

295

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

00:23

00:25

2 mins

305

No

Book Now
Mahbubabad (MABD)

01:14

01:15

1 min

365

No

Book Now
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)

01:29

01:30

1 min

389

No

Book Now
Khammam (KMT)

01:49

01:50

1 min

412

No

Book Now
Madhira (MDR)

02:34

02:35

1 min

457

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Kondapalli (KI)

03:44

03:45

1 min

496

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

04:15

04:30

15 mins

512

Yes

Book Now
Gudivada Jn (GDV)

05:19

05:20

1 min

556

No

Book Now
Gudlavalleru (GVL)

05:31

05:32

1 min

567

No

Book Now
Pedana (PAV)

05:44

05:45

1 min

582

No

Book Now
Machelipatnam (MTM)

End

00:00

End

592

No

Book Now
  • Machelipatnam (MTM) to Bidar (BIDR) route Info for Machilipatnam Bidar Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bidar (BIDR) & Machelipatnam (MTM) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Bidar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17009 - Bidar Hyderabad Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Bidar (BIDR) 06:15 Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 10:00
16578 - Bidar Yesvantpur Express Bidar (BIDR) 14:40 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 04:00
16572 - Bidar Yesvantpur Express Bidar (BIDR) 18:15 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 07:40
06552 - Bidr Ypr Spl Bidar (BIDR) 14:00 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 04:45
06598 - Bidr Smvb Spl Bidar (BIDR) 20:00 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 11:00

Bidar Machilipatnam Sf Express

(12750) The Bidar Machilipatnam Sf Express train runs between Bidar (BIDR) to Machelipatnam (MTM). The 12750 Bidar Machilipatnam Sf Express train leaves Bidar at 19:35 hours and reaches MTM station at 06:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Bidar Machilipatnam Sf Express train covers a total distance of 592 kilometers. The average speed of the Bidar Machilipatnam Sf Express train is 55.07 Kmph. (12750) The Bidar Machilipatnam Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12749 which departs from MTM at 20:45 hours and arrives BIDR at 07:38 hours.

The Bidar Machilipatnam Sf Express (12750) passes through 18 popular railway stations to reach Machelipatnam (MTM). The entire train journey takes 10h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bidar Machilipatnam Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12750) Bidar Machilipatnam Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Bidar Machilipatnam Sf Express train is 592 kilometers.

Q. Does (12750) Bidar Machilipatnam Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12749 Machilipatnam Bidar Sf Express Machelipatnam station to Bidar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bidar Machilipatnam Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Machelipatnam?

A. The Bidar Machilipatnam Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Machelipatnam destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bidar (BIDR)?

Q.What is Bidar Machilipatnam Sf Express train departure time from Bidar?

A. Bidar Machilipatnam Sf Express train departure time is 19:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri