12739 - Garib Rath Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

20:40 (Day 1)

VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)

11h 40m

08:20 (Day 2)

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

Classes: 3A
Travel Distance: 699 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Andhra Pradesh

Day 1

Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

Starts

20:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Duvvada (DVD)

21:08

21:10

2 mins

18

No

Book Now
Anakapalle (AKP)

21:23

21:25

2 mins

34

No

Book Now
Tuni (TUNI)

22:04

22:05

1 min

97

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

22:54

22:55

1 min

151

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

23:38

23:40

2 mins

201

No

Book Now

Day 2

Eluru (EE)

00:54

00:55

1 min

291

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

02:05

02:20

15 mins

350

No

Book Now
Telangana
Khammam (KMT)

03:28

03:30

2 mins

450

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

04:58

04:59

1 min

557

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

End

00:00

End

699

No

Book Now
  • Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) route Info for Garib Rath Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) & Secunderabad Jn (SC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from VISAKHAPATNAM to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22203 - Duronto Express 19:50 06:25 4 10h 35m
12783 - Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Ac Sf Express 19:00 07:10 12 12h 10m
20833 - Vande Bharat Express 05:45 14:15 7 8h 30m
20708 - Vande Bharat Express 14:35 23:20 7 8h 45m
08579 - Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Special 19:00 09:05 17 14h 50m

Popular Trains from Visakhapatnam

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18526 - Intercity Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 15:00 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:25
20842 - Vande Bharat Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 15:30 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:30
12717 - Ratnachal Sf Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 12:55 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 19:15
18512 - Inter City Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 13:50 Koraput (KRPU) 21:00
22820 - Intercity Sf Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 16:20 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 23:45
22701 - Uday Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:20 Guntur Jn (GNT) 13:00
20833 - Vande Bharat Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:45 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 14:15
17240 - Simhadri Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 07:10 Guntur Jn (GNT) 15:50
20708 - Vande Bharat Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 14:35 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 23:20
22810 - Visakhapatnam Paradip Sf Express Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 23:45 Paradeep (PRDP) 09:05

Garib Rath Express

(12739) The Garib Rath Express train runs between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Secunderabad Jn (SC). The 12739 Garib Rath Express train leaves Visakhapatnam at 20:40 hours and reaches SC station at 08:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Garib Rath Express train covers a total distance of 699 kilometers. The average speed of the Garib Rath Express train is 59.91 Kmph. (12739) The Garib Rath Express train also has return services with train No. 12740 which departs from SC at 20:30 hours and arrives VSKP at 07:40 hours.

The Garib Rath Express (12739) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach Secunderabad Jn (SC). The entire train journey takes 11h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Garib Rath Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12739) Garib Rath Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Garib Rath Express train is 699 kilometers.

Q. Does (12739) Garib Rath Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12740 Garib Rath Express Secunderabad Jn station to Visakhapatnam runs on a daily basis.

Q.Garib Rath Express train takes how much time to reach Secunderabad Jn?

A. The Garib Rath Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Secunderabad Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Visakhapatnam (VSKP)?

Q.What is Garib Rath Express train departure time from Visakhapatnam?

A. Garib Rath Express train departure time is 20:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy