12719 - Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan Sf Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:30 (Day 1)

JAIPUR (JP)

33h 25m

00:55 (Day 3)

HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1839 KM
Number of Stops: 28
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Jaipur (JP)

Starts

15:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

16:10

16:12

2 mins

55

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

16:41

16:43

2 mins

109

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

17:40

17:50

10 mins

135

No

Book Now
Bijainagar (BJNR)

18:38

18:40

2 mins

200

No

Book Now
Bhilwara (BHL)

19:30

19:35

5 mins

267

No

Book Now
Chittaurgarh (COR)

20:45

20:55

10 mins

321

No

Book Now
Nimbahera (NBH)

21:20

21:22

2 mins

350

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Nimach (NMH)

21:48

21:50

2 mins

377

No

Book Now
Mandasor (MDS)

22:32

22:34

2 mins

426

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

00:20

00:35

15 mins

510

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

02:25

02:30

5 mins

606

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

06:10

06:20

10 mins

790

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

08:00

08:10

10 mins

881

No

Book Now
Khandwa (KNW)

11:33

11:35

2 mins

1065

No

Book Now
Burhanpur (BAU)

12:29

12:30

1 min

1132

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)

13:44

13:45

1 min

1232

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

15:05

15:10

5 mins

1321

No

Book Now
Washim (WHM)

16:14

16:15

1 min

1400

No

Book Now
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)

16:59

17:00

1 min

1448

No

Book Now
Basmat (BMF)

17:49

17:50

1 min

1506

No

Book Now
Purna Jn (PAU)

18:30

18:50

20 mins

1528

No

Book Now
Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

19:25

19:30

5 mins

1559

No

Book Now
Mudkhed (MUE)

20:03

20:05

2 mins

1581

No

Book Now
Telangana
Nizamabad (NZB)

21:28

21:30

2 mins

1669

No

Book Now
Kamareddi (KMC)

22:09

22:10

1 min

1721

No

Book Now

Day 3

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

00:09

00:10

1 min

1830

No

Book Now
Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)

End

00:00

End

1839

No

Book Now
  • Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) to Jaipur (JP) route Info for Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Jaipur (JP) & Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from JAIPUR to HYDERABAD DECCAN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
07116 - Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan Special 15:20 03:00 26 35h 40m

Popular Trains from Jaipur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12985 - Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ac Double Decker Exp Jaipur (JP) 06:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 10:25
09635 - Jaipur Rewari Special (Un Reserved) Jaipur (JP) 09:10 Rewari (RE) 13:45
22977 - Intercity Express Jaipur (JP) 06:00 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 11:10
20980 - Vande Bharat Express Jaipur (JP) 15:45 Udaipur City (UDZ) 22:08
09721 - Jaipur Udaipur City Sf Special Jaipur (JP) 06:15 Udaipur City (UDZ) 13:20
12992 - Intercity Express Jaipur (JP) 14:10 Udaipur City (UDZ) 21:45
19735 - Jaipur Marwar Jn Express (Un Reserved) Jaipur (JP) 05:35 Marwar Jn (MJ) 13:10
19701 - Sainik Express Jaipur (JP) 20:45 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 05:15
14710 - Jaipur Hisar Express Jaipur (JP) 18:40 Hisar (HSR) 03:30
14716 - Jaipur Hisar Express Jaipur (JP) 18:25 Hisar (HSR) 03:30

Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan Sf Express

(12719) The Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan Sf Express train runs between Jaipur (JP) to Hyderabad Deccan (HYB). The 12719 Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan Sf Express train leaves Jaipur at 15:30 hours and reaches HYB station at 00:55 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1839 kilometers. The average speed of the Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan Sf Express train is 55.03 Kmph. (12719) The Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12720 which departs from HYB at 20:25 hours and arrives JP at 05:25 hours.

The Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan Sf Express (12719) passes through 28 popular railway stations to reach Hyderabad Deccan (HYB). The entire train journey takes 33h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12719) Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan Sf Express train is 1839 kilometers.

Q. Does (12719) Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12720 Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Sf Express Hyderabad Deccan station to Jaipur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Hyderabad Deccan?

A. The Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Hyderabad Deccan destination. The arrival time of the train is 00:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Jaipur (JP)?

Q.What is Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan Sf Express train departure time from Jaipur?

A. Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan Sf Express train departure time is 15:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri