12547 - Agra Cantt. Sabarmati Sf Express

Running Days: 4 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

22:10 (Day 1)

AGRA CANTT (AGC)

13h 40m

11:50 (Day 2)

SABARMATI BG (SBIB)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 861 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Agra Cantt (AGC)

Starts

22:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Achhnera Jn (AH)

22:38

22:40

2 mins

26

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

22:58

23:00

2 mins

54

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jaipur (JP)

01:50

02:00

10 mins

241

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

03:55

04:05

10 mins

375

No

Book Now
Beawar (BER)

04:51

04:53

2 mins

428

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

06:05

06:10

5 mins

515

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

07:00

07:02

2 mins

582

No

Book Now
Jawai Bandh (JWB)

07:16

07:18

2 mins

598

No

Book Now
Pindwara (PDWA)

07:47

07:49

2 mins

637

No

Book Now
Abu Road (ABR)

08:25

08:35

10 mins

681

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

09:18

09:20

2 mins

733

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

10:08

10:10

2 mins

798

No

Book Now
Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)

End

00:00

End

861

No

Book Now
  • Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) to Agra Cantt (AGC) route Info for Sabarmati Agra Cantt Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Agra Cantt (AGC) & Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Agra Cantt

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14211 - Intercity Express Agra Cantt (AGC) 05:45 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:00
11902 - Agra Cantt Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Express Agra Cantt (AGC) 06:10 Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ) 11:20
22988 - Agra Fort Ajmer Sf Express Agra Cantt (AGC) 14:29 Ajmer Jn (AII) 21:15
11905 - Agra Cantt. Hoshiarpur Express Agra Cantt (AGC) 19:10 Hoshiarpur (HSX) 09:20
04165 - Agc Adi Sf Spl Agra Cantt (AGC) 20:20 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 11:00
04167 - Agra Cantt. Ahmedabad Special Agra Cantt (AGC) 20:20 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 11:00
01919 - Agra Cantt. Ahmedabad Special Agra Cantt (AGC) 23:30 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 14:30
12162 - Lashkar Sf Express Agra Cantt (AGC) 19:45 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:05
20976 - Chambal Express Agra Cantt (AGC) 05:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:55
13168 - Agra Cantt Kolkata Express Agra Cantt (AGC) 05:05 Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 08:50

Agra Cantt. Sabarmati Sf Express

(12547) The Agra Cantt. Sabarmati Sf Express train runs between Agra Cantt (AGC) to Sabarmati Bg (SBIB). The 12547 Agra Cantt. Sabarmati Sf Express train leaves Agra Cantt at 22:10 hours and reaches SBIB station at 11:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Agra Cantt. Sabarmati Sf Express train covers a total distance of 861 kilometers. The average speed of the Agra Cantt. Sabarmati Sf Express train is 63.0 Kmph. (12547) The Agra Cantt. Sabarmati Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12548 which departs from SBIB at 16:55 hours and arrives AGC at 07:15 hours.

The Agra Cantt. Sabarmati Sf Express (12547) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Sabarmati Bg (SBIB). The entire train journey takes 13h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Agra Cantt. Sabarmati Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12547) Agra Cantt. Sabarmati Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Agra Cantt. Sabarmati Sf Express train is 861 kilometers.

Q. Does (12547) Agra Cantt. Sabarmati Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12548 Sabarmati Agra Cantt Sf Express Sabarmati Bg station to Agra Cantt runs on a daily basis.

Q.Agra Cantt. Sabarmati Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Sabarmati Bg?

A. The Agra Cantt. Sabarmati Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Sabarmati Bg destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Agra Cantt (AGC)?

Q.What is Agra Cantt. Sabarmati Sf Express train departure time from Agra Cantt?

A. Agra Cantt. Sabarmati Sf Express train departure time is 22:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri