12416 - Intercity Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

21:50 (Day 1)

NEW DELHI (NDLS)

12h 15m

10:05 (Day 2)

INDORE JN BG (INDB)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 824 KM
Number of Stops: 21
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

New Delhi (NDLS)

Starts

21:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

22:01

22:03

2 mins

8

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

23:35

23:40

5 mins

141

No

Book Now
Rajasthan

Day 2

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

00:03

00:05

2 mins

175

No

Book Now
Bayana Jn (BXN)

00:30

00:32

2 mins

216

No

Book Now
Shri Mahaveerji (SMVJ)

00:58

01:00

2 mins

259

No

Book Now
Gangapur City (GGC)

01:28

01:30

2 mins

294

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

02:08

02:10

2 mins

357

No

Book Now
Kota Jn (KOTA)

03:25

03:35

10 mins

465

No

Book Now
Ramganj Mandi (RMA)

04:18

04:20

2 mins

537

No

Book Now
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

04:38

04:40

2 mins

565

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Garoth (GOH)

04:55

04:57

2 mins

588

No

Book Now
Shamgarh (SGZ)

05:08

05:10

2 mins

599

No

Book Now
Suwasra (SVA)

05:23

05:25

2 mins

612

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Chau Mahla (CMU)

05:38

05:40

2 mins

628

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

06:08

06:10

2 mins

650

No

Book Now
Mahidpur Road (MEP)

06:28

06:30

2 mins

673

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

07:10

07:25

15 mins

690

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

08:20

08:25

5 mins

745

No

Book Now
Dewas (DWX)

09:01

09:03

2 mins

785

No

Book Now
Indore Jn Bg (INDB)

End

00:00

End

824

No

Book Now
  • Indore Jn Bg (INDB) to New Delhi (NDLS) route Info for Intercity Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between New Delhi (NDLS) & Indore Jn Bg (INDB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from NEW DELHI to INDORE JN BG

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
20958 - New Delhi Indore Sf Express 19:15 06:45 12 11h 30m

Popular Trains from New Delhi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
64095 - New Delhi Shakurbasti Local New Delhi (NDLS) 09:50 Shakurbasti (SSB) 11:00
64084 - New Delhi Palwal Local New Delhi (NDLS) 21:25 Palwal (PWL) 22:45
64078 - New Delhi Palwal Local New Delhi (NDLS) 08:45 Palwal (PWL) 10:15
14323 - Intercity Express New Delhi (NDLS) 10:45 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 12:20
12045 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 19:15 Chandigarh (CDG) 22:35
14212 - Intercity Express New Delhi (NDLS) 17:40 Agra Cantt (AGC) 21:30
12005 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 17:15 Kalka (KLK) 21:15
12011 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 07:40 Kalka (KLK) 11:40
12034 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 15:50 Kanpur Central (CNB) 20:50
12497 - Shan E Punjab Express New Delhi (NDLS) 06:40 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 11:44

Intercity Sf Express

(12416) The Intercity Sf Express train runs between New Delhi (NDLS) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB). The 12416 Intercity Sf Express train leaves New Delhi at 21:50 hours and reaches INDB station at 10:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Intercity Sf Express train covers a total distance of 824 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Sf Express train is 67.27 Kmph. (12416) The Intercity Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12415 which departs from INDB at 17:10 hours and arrives NDLS at 06:20 hours.

The Intercity Sf Express (12416) passes through 21 popular railway stations to reach Indore Jn Bg (INDB). The entire train journey takes 12h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12416) Intercity Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Sf Express train is 824 kilometers.

Q. Does (12416) Intercity Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12415 Intercity Sf Express Indore Jn Bg station to New Delhi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Indore Jn Bg?

A. The Intercity Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Indore Jn Bg destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from New Delhi (NDLS)?

Q.What is Intercity Sf Express train departure time from New Delhi?

A. Intercity Sf Express train departure time is 21:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri