12315 - Ananya Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

13:10 (Day 1)

KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA)

35h 10m

00:20 (Day 3)

UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 2133 KM
Number of Stops: 22
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Starts

13:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

14:39

14:41

2 mins

98

No

Book Now
Asansol Jn (ASN)

16:02

16:07

5 mins

203

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)

17:09

17:11

2 mins

284

No

Book Now
Jasidih Jn (JSME)

17:46

17:48

2 mins

313

No

Book Now
Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)

18:55

19:00

5 mins

357

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

21:30

21:40

10 mins

534

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh

Day 2

Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

01:50

02:00

10 mins

746

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:00

04:05

5 mins

899

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:25

06:30

5 mins

1093

No

Book Now
Tundla Jn (TDL)

09:15

09:20

5 mins

1325

No

Book Now
Agra Fort (AF)

09:55

10:00

5 mins

1347

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

13:30

13:45

15 mins

1572

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

15:55

16:10

15 mins

1704

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

18:05

18:15

10 mins

1838

No

Book Now
Nasirabad (NSD)

18:40

18:42

2 mins

1862

No

Book Now
Bijainagar (BJNR)

19:18

19:20

2 mins

1903

No

Book Now
Bhilwara (BHL)

20:10

20:15

5 mins

1970

No

Book Now
Chanderiya (CNA)

21:45

21:50

5 mins

2017

No

Book Now
Mavli Jn (MVJ)

23:20

23:22

2 mins

2090

No

Book Now

Day 3

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

00:03

00:05

2 mins

2129

No

Book Now
Udaipur City (UDZ)

End

00:00

End

2133

No

Book Now
  • Udaipur City (UDZ) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) route Info for Ananya Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) & Udaipur City (UDZ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from KOLKATA CHITPUR to UDAIPUR CITY

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
09620 - Koaa Udz Spl 05:30 23:15 24 41h 45m

Popular Trains from Kolkata Chitpur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
30612 - Kolkata Chitpur Baruipur Local Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 17:05 Baruipur Junction (BRP) 19:22
13113 - Hazarduari Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 06:50 Lalgola (LGL) 11:05
13117 - Dhano Dhanye Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 16:10 Lalgola (LGL) 20:30
03161 - Kolkata Digha Special Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 14:00 Digha Flag Stn (DGHA) 18:50
13129 - Bandhan Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:10 Khulna Jn (KLNB) 12:30
13161 - Tebhaga Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 12:55 Balurghat (BLGT) 21:25
13109 - Maitree Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:10 Dhaka (DAKA) 16:05
13108 - Maitree Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 07:10 Dhaka (DAKA) 16:10
12359 - Garib Rath Express Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 20:05 Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:20
03201 - Koaa Dnr Spl Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 23:40 Danapur (DNR) 10:00

Ananya Sf Express

(12315) The Ananya Sf Express train runs between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Udaipur City (UDZ). The 12315 Ananya Sf Express train leaves Kolkata Chitpur at 13:10 hours and reaches UDZ station at 00:20 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Ananya Sf Express train covers a total distance of 2133 kilometers. The average speed of the Ananya Sf Express train is 60.65 Kmph. (12315) The Ananya Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12316 which departs from UDZ at 00:45 hours and arrives KOAA at 14:50 hours.

The Ananya Sf Express (12315) passes through 22 popular railway stations to reach Udaipur City (UDZ). The entire train journey takes 35h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ananya Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12315) Ananya Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Ananya Sf Express train is 2133 kilometers.

Q. Does (12315) Ananya Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12316 Ananya Sf Express Udaipur City station to Kolkata Chitpur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ananya Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Udaipur City?

A. The Ananya Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Udaipur City destination. The arrival time of the train is 00:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)?

Q.What is Ananya Sf Express train departure time from Kolkata Chitpur?

A. Ananya Sf Express train departure time is 13:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri