12155 - Rani Kamlapati Hazrat Nizamuddin Shaan E Bhopal Sf Exp

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

22:40 (Day 1)

RANI KAMLAPATI (RKMP)

9h 10m

07:50 (Day 2)

DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 2S, 3E
Travel Distance: 700 KM
Number of Stops: 10
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

Starts

22:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

22:53

22:58

5 mins

7

No

Book Now
Vidisha (BHS)

23:33

23:35

2 mins

60

No

Book Now
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

23:57

23:59

2 mins

99

No

Book Now

Day 2

Bina Jn (BINA)

00:45

00:47

2 mins

145

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

02:27

02:32

5 mins

297

No

Book Now
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

03:30

03:32

2 mins

395

No

Book Now
Morena (MRA)

04:00

04:02

2 mins

433

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)

05:20

05:22

2 mins

513

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

End

00:00

End

700

No

Book Now
  • Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) to Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) route Info for Hazrat Nizamuddin Rani Kamlapati Shaan E Bhopal Sf Exp
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) & Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from RANI KAMLAPATI to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
20171 - Vande Bharat Express 05:40 13:15 5 7h 35m

Popular Trains from Rani Kamlapati

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12061 - Jan Shatabdi Express Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 17:40 Jabalpur (JBP) 22:55
22187 - Intercity Sf Express Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 05:15 Adhartal (ADTL) 11:00
20171 - Vande Bharat Express Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 05:40 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 13:15
20173 - Vande Bharat Express Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 15:30 Rewa (REWA) 23:30
12001 - Shatabdi Express Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 15:10 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:50
02173 - Rkmp Rewa Spl Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 22:15 Rewa (REWA) 07:20
12185 - Rewanchal Exp Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 22:00 Rewa (REWA) 08:00
12154 - Rani Kamalapati Mumbai Ltt Sf Express Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 18:00 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 07:25
01667 - Rkmp Mbdp Spl Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 09:20 Maa Belhadevi Dham Pratapgarh (MBDP) 23:45
22172 - Humsafar Express Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 15:50 Pune Jn (PUNE) 06:25

Rani Kamlapati Hazrat Nizamuddin Shaan E Bhopal Sf Exp

(12155) The Rani Kamlapati Hazrat Nizamuddin Shaan E Bhopal Sf Exp train runs between Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). The 12155 Rani Kamlapati Hazrat Nizamuddin Shaan E Bhopal Sf Exp train leaves Rani Kamlapati at 22:40 hours and reaches NZM station at 07:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Rani Kamlapati Hazrat Nizamuddin Shaan E Bhopal Sf Exp train covers a total distance of 700 kilometers. The average speed of the Rani Kamlapati Hazrat Nizamuddin Shaan E Bhopal Sf Exp train is 76.36 Kmph. (12155) The Rani Kamlapati Hazrat Nizamuddin Shaan E Bhopal Sf Exp train also has return services with train No. 12156 which departs from NZM at 20:40 hours and arrives RKMP at 06:20 hours.

The Rani Kamlapati Hazrat Nizamuddin Shaan E Bhopal Sf Exp (12155) passes through 10 popular railway stations to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). The entire train journey takes 9h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), Second Seating(2S), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Rani Kamlapati Hazrat Nizamuddin Shaan E Bhopal Sf Exp train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12155) Rani Kamlapati Hazrat Nizamuddin Shaan E Bhopal Sf Exp train?

A. The total distance covered by Rani Kamlapati Hazrat Nizamuddin Shaan E Bhopal Sf Exp train is 700 kilometers.

Q. Does (12155) Rani Kamlapati Hazrat Nizamuddin Shaan E Bhopal Sf Exp train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12156 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rani Kamlapati Shaan E Bhopal Sf Exp Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin station to Rani Kamlapati runs on a daily basis.

Q.Rani Kamlapati Hazrat Nizamuddin Shaan E Bhopal Sf Exp train takes how much time to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin?

A. The Rani Kamlapati Hazrat Nizamuddin Shaan E Bhopal Sf Exp train takes up to 2 days to reach the Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)?

Q.What is Rani Kamlapati Hazrat Nizamuddin Shaan E Bhopal Sf Exp train departure time from Rani Kamlapati?

A. Rani Kamlapati Hazrat Nizamuddin Shaan E Bhopal Sf Exp train departure time is 22:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri