12138 - Punjab Mail Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

21:45 (Day 1)

FIROZPUR CANT (FZR)

33h 50m

07:35 (Day 3)

MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 1930 KM
Number of Stops: 52
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Punjab

Day 1

Firozpur Cant (FZR)

Starts

21:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Faridkot (FDK)

22:10

22:12

2 mins

33

No

Book Now
Kot Kapura (KKP)

22:27

22:29

2 mins

45

No

Book Now
Gangsar Jaito (GJUT)

22:43

22:45

2 mins

61

No

Book Now
Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA)

22:59

23:01

2 mins

76

No

Book Now
Bhatinda Jn (BTI)

23:30

23:55

25 mins

88

No

Book Now

Day 2

Maur (MAUR)

00:19

00:21

2 mins

122

No

Book Now
Mansa (MSZ)

00:35

00:37

2 mins

141

No

Book Now
Budhlada (BLZ)

00:50

00:52

2 mins

157

No

Book Now
Bareta (BRZ)

01:04

01:06

2 mins

172

No

Book Now
Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)

01:24

01:26

2 mins

186

No

Book Now
Tohana (TUN)

01:37

01:39

2 mins

198

No

Book Now
Narwana Jn (NRW)

01:58

02:00

2 mins

224

No

Book Now
Jind Jn (JIND)

02:30

02:32

2 mins

258

No

Book Now
Rohtak Jn (ROK)

03:15

03:17

2 mins

315

No

Book Now
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

03:45

03:47

2 mins

355

No

Book Now
Delhi
Shakurbasti (SSB)

04:18

04:20

2 mins

375

No

Book Now
Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ)

04:32

04:34

2 mins

382

No

Book Now
New Delhi (NDLS)

04:55

05:10

15 mins

386

No

Book Now
Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)

05:40

05:42

2 mins

414

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Kosi Kalan (KSV)

06:28

06:30

2 mins

486

No

Book Now
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

07:05

07:10

5 mins

527

No

Book Now
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

07:53

07:55

2 mins

577

No

Book Now
Agra Cantt (AGC)

08:10

08:15

5 mins

580

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Dholpur Jn (DHO)

09:28

09:30

2 mins

633

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)

09:51

09:53

2 mins

660

No

Book Now
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

10:19

10:21

2 mins

699

No

Book Now
Dabra (DBA)

10:56

10:58

2 mins

741

No

Book Now
Datia (DAA)

11:20

11:22

2 mins

771

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

12:15

12:23

8 mins

796

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Babina (BAB)

12:46

12:48

2 mins

821

No

Book Now
Lalitpur (LAR)

13:25

13:27

2 mins

886

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)

14:35

14:40

5 mins

949

No

Book Now
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

15:12

15:14

2 mins

994

No

Book Now
Vidisha (BHS)

15:38

15:40

2 mins

1034

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

16:35

16:40

5 mins

1087

No

Book Now
Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

16:53

16:55

2 mins

1093

No

Book Now
Narmadapuram (NDPM)

17:58

18:00

2 mins

1161

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

18:35

18:45

10 mins

1179

No

Book Now
Banapura (BPF)

19:08

19:10

2 mins

1212

No

Book Now
Harda (HD)

19:36

19:38

2 mins

1254

No

Book Now
Khirkiya (KKN)

19:58

20:00

2 mins

1286

No

Book Now
Khandwa (KNW)

21:37

21:40

3 mins

1362

No

Book Now
Burhanpur (BAU)

22:28

22:30

2 mins

1431

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

23:25

23:30

5 mins

1485

No

Book Now

Day 3

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

00:01

00:03

2 mins

1510

No

Book Now
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)

01:00

01:02

2 mins

1602

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

01:55

02:00

5 mins

1669

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

03:00

03:05

5 mins

1743

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

06:12

06:15

3 mins

1876

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

07:02

07:05

3 mins

1921

No

Book Now
Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)

End

00:00

End

1930

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) to Firozpur Cant (FZR) route Info for Punjab Mail Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Firozpur Cant (FZR) & Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Firozpur Cant

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
04604 - Firozpur Cantt Bhatinda Express Special Firozpur Cant (FZR) 17:40 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 19:55
04658 - Firozpur Cantt Bhatinda Express Special Firozpur Cant (FZR) 06:35 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 09:00
14614 - Firozpur Cantt Sas Nagar Mohali Express Firozpur Cant (FZR) 05:00 Sas Nagar Mohali (SASN) 09:55
14028 - Firozpur Cantt Jind Express (Un Reserved) Firozpur Cant (FZR) 15:00 Jind Jn (JIND) 20:10
14601 - Firozpur Cantt Hanumangarh Express (Un Reserved) Firozpur Cant (FZR) 05:10 Hanumangarh Jn (HMH) 10:20
14630 - Firozpur Cantt Chandigarh Sutlez Exp (Un Reserved) Firozpur Cant (FZR) 17:30 Chandigarh (CDG) 23:05
14624 - Patalkot Express Firozpur Cant (FZR) 04:10 Seoni (SEY) 07:15
13308 - Ganga Sutlej Express Firozpur Cant (FZR) 16:15 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 04:55
14620 - Tripura Sundari Express Firozpur Cant (FZR) 13:25 Agartala (AGTL) 22:50
20498 - Humsafar Express Firozpur Cant (FZR) 05:55 Mandapam (MMM) 20:15

Punjab Mail Sf Express

(12138) The Punjab Mail Sf Express train runs between Firozpur Cant (FZR) to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The 12138 Punjab Mail Sf Express train leaves Firozpur Cant at 21:45 hours and reaches CSMT station at 07:35 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Punjab Mail Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1930 kilometers. The average speed of the Punjab Mail Sf Express train is 57.04 Kmph. (12138) The Punjab Mail Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12137 which departs from CSMT at 19:35 hours and arrives FZR at 05:10 hours.

The Punjab Mail Sf Express (12138) passes through 52 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The entire train journey takes 33h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Punjab Mail Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12138) Punjab Mail Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Punjab Mail Sf Express train is 1930 kilometers.

Q. Does (12138) Punjab Mail Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12137 Punjab Mail Sf Express Mumbai Csmt station to Firozpur Cant runs on a daily basis.

Q.Punjab Mail Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Csmt?

A. The Punjab Mail Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Mumbai Csmt destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:35 hours.

Q.What is Punjab Mail Sf Express train departure time from Firozpur Cant?

A. Punjab Mail Sf Express train departure time is 21:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy