12137 - Punjab Mail Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:35 (Day 1)

MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT)

33h 35m

05:10 (Day 3)

FIROZPUR CANT (FZR)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 2S
Travel Distance: 1936 KM
Number of Stops: 54
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)

Starts

19:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

19:47

19:50

3 mins

9

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

20:32

20:35

3 mins

54

No

Book Now
Kasara (KSRA)

21:42

21:45

3 mins

121

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

22:55

23:00

5 mins

188

No

Book Now

Day 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

00:07

00:10

3 mins

261

No

Book Now
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)

00:53

00:55

2 mins

328

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

02:03

02:05

2 mins

420

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

02:40

02:45

5 mins

445

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)

03:28

03:30

2 mins

499

No

Book Now
Khandwa (KNW)

04:52

04:55

3 mins

568

No

Book Now
Khirkiya (KKN)

05:45

05:47

2 mins

644

No

Book Now
Harda (HD)

06:06

06:08

2 mins

676

No

Book Now
Banapura (BPF)

06:36

06:38

2 mins

718

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

07:50

08:00

10 mins

752

No

Book Now
Narmadapuram (NDPM)

08:18

08:20

2 mins

769

No

Book Now
Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

09:28

09:30

2 mins

844

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

09:45

09:50

5 mins

850

No

Book Now
Vidisha (BHS)

10:25

10:27

2 mins

903

No

Book Now
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

10:51

10:53

2 mins

943

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

12:00

12:05

5 mins

988

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur (LAR)

12:50

12:52

2 mins

1051

No

Book Now
Babina (BAB)

13:35

13:37

2 mins

1115

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

14:15

14:23

8 mins

1141

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Datia (DAA)

14:44

14:46

2 mins

1165

No

Book Now
Dabra (DBA)

15:07

15:09

2 mins

1196

No

Book Now
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

15:40

15:42

2 mins

1238

No

Book Now
Morena (MRA)

16:15

16:17

2 mins

1276

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Dholpur Jn (DHO)

17:15

17:17

2 mins

1304

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)

17:50

17:55

5 mins

1356

No

Book Now
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

18:03

18:05

2 mins

1360

No

Book Now
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

18:40

18:45

5 mins

1410

No

Book Now
Kosi Kalan (KSV)

19:08

19:10

2 mins

1451

No

Book Now
Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)

20:35

20:37

2 mins

1523

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

20:55

20:57

2 mins

1543

No

Book Now
New Delhi (NDLS)

21:25

21:40

15 mins

1551

No

Book Now
Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ)

21:54

21:56

2 mins

1555

No

Book Now
Shakurbasti (SSB)

22:08

22:10

2 mins

1562

No

Book Now
Haryana
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

22:26

22:28

2 mins

1582

No

Book Now
Rohtak Jn (ROK)

22:56

22:58

2 mins

1622

No

Book Now
Jind Jn (JIND)

23:44

23:46

2 mins

1679

No

Book Now

Day 3

Narwana Jn (NRW)

00:11

00:13

2 mins

1713

No

Book Now
Tohana (TUN)

00:32

00:34

2 mins

1739

No

Book Now
Jakhal Jn (JHL)

00:53

00:55

2 mins

1751

No

Book Now
Punjab
Bareta (BRZ)

01:06

01:08

2 mins

1765

No

Book Now
Budhlada (BLZ)

01:20

01:22

2 mins

1780

No

Book Now
Mansa (MSZ)

01:35

01:37

2 mins

1796

No

Book Now
Maur (MAUR)

01:51

01:53

2 mins

1815

No

Book Now
Bhatinda Jn (BTI)

02:45

03:10

25 mins

1849

No

Book Now
Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA)

03:22

03:24

2 mins

1861

No

Book Now
Gangsar Jaito (GJUT)

03:37

03:39

2 mins

1875

No

Book Now
Kot Kapura (KKP)

03:53

03:55

2 mins

1891

No

Book Now
Faridkot (FDK)

04:10

04:12

2 mins

1904

No

Book Now
Firozpur Cant (FZR)

End

00:00

End

1936

No

Book Now
  • Firozpur Cant (FZR) to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) route Info for Punjab Mail Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) & Firozpur Cant (FZR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mumbai Csmt

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
10103 - Mandovi Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 01:00 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 19:10
98531 - Vashi Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 13:01 Vashi (VSH) 13:48
98371 - Belapur Cbd Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 19:16 Belapur Cbd (BEPR) 20:19
98373 - Belapur Cbd Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 19:37 Belapur Cbd (BEPR) 20:41
98033 - Panvel Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 06:28 Panvel (PNVL) 07:45
98043 - Panvel Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 07:22 Panvel (PNVL) 08:39
98067 - Panvel Slow Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 10:01 Panvel (PNVL) 11:18
12123 - Deccan Queen Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 17:10 Pune Jn (PUNE) 20:25
12127 - Mumbai Csmt Pune Intercity Sf Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 06:40 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:57
22105 - Indrayani Sf Express Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 05:40 Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:05

Punjab Mail Sf Express

(12137) The Punjab Mail Sf Express train runs between Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) to Firozpur Cant (FZR). The 12137 Punjab Mail Sf Express train leaves Mumbai Csmt at 19:35 hours and reaches FZR station at 05:10 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Punjab Mail Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1936 kilometers. The average speed of the Punjab Mail Sf Express train is 57.65 Kmph. (12137) The Punjab Mail Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 12138 which departs from FZR at 21:45 hours and arrives CSMT at 07:35 hours.

The Punjab Mail Sf Express (12137) passes through 54 popular railway stations to reach Firozpur Cant (FZR). The entire train journey takes 33h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Punjab Mail Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12137) Punjab Mail Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Punjab Mail Sf Express train is 1936 kilometers.

Q. Does (12137) Punjab Mail Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12138 Punjab Mail Sf Express Firozpur Cant station to Mumbai Csmt runs on a daily basis.

Q.Punjab Mail Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Firozpur Cant?

A. The Punjab Mail Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Firozpur Cant destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Mumbai Csmt are - (10103) Mandovi Express, (98531) Vashi Slow, (98371) Belapur Cbd Slow, (98373) Belapur Cbd Slow, (98033) Panvel Slow.

Q.What is Punjab Mail Sf Express train departure time from Mumbai Csmt?

A. Punjab Mail Sf Express train departure time is 19:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy