12057 - Jan Shatabdi Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:35 (Day 1)

NEW DELHI (NDLS)

7h 40m

22:15 (Day 1)

DAULATPUR CHOWK (DLPC)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 454 KM
Number of Stops: 18
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

New Delhi (NDLS)

Starts

14:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Subzi Mandi (SZM)

14:49

14:51

2 mins

4

No

Book Now
Haryana
Sonipat (SNP)

15:21

15:23

2 mins

45

No

Book Now
Panipat Jn (PNP)

15:51

15:53

2 mins

90

No

Book Now
Karnal (KUN)

16:17

16:19

2 mins

124

No

Book Now
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)

16:42

16:44

2 mins

157

No

Book Now
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

18:00

18:05

5 mins

199

No

Book Now
Chandigarh
Chandigarh (CDG)

18:45

18:50

5 mins

266

No

Book Now
Punjab
Sas Nagar Mohali (SASN)

19:02

19:04

2 mins

278

No

Book Now
Kharar (KARR)

19:14

19:16

2 mins

294

No

Book Now
Morinda (MRND)

19:33

19:35

2 mins

313

No

Book Now
Rupnagar (RPAR)

19:51

19:53

2 mins

338

No

Book Now
Kiratpur Sahib (KART)

20:12

20:14

2 mins

365

No

Book Now
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)

20:22

20:24

2 mins

373

No

Book Now
Nangal Dam (NLDM)

20:50

21:05

15 mins

393

No

Book Now
Himachal Pradesh
Una Himachal (UHL)

21:17

21:19

2 mins

410

No

Book Now
Amb Andaura (AADR)

21:46

21:48

2 mins

437

No

Book Now
Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC)

End

00:00

End

454

No

Book Now
  • Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC) to New Delhi (NDLS) route Info for Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between New Delhi (NDLS) & Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from New Delhi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
64095 - New Delhi Shakurbasti Local New Delhi (NDLS) 09:50 Shakurbasti (SSB) 11:00
64084 - New Delhi Palwal Local New Delhi (NDLS) 21:25 Palwal (PWL) 22:45
64078 - New Delhi Palwal Local New Delhi (NDLS) 08:45 Palwal (PWL) 10:15
14323 - Intercity Express New Delhi (NDLS) 10:45 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 12:20
12045 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 19:15 Chandigarh (CDG) 22:35
14212 - Intercity Express New Delhi (NDLS) 17:40 Agra Cantt (AGC) 21:30
12005 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 17:15 Kalka (KLK) 21:15
12011 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 07:40 Kalka (KLK) 11:40
12034 - Shatabdi Express New Delhi (NDLS) 15:50 Kanpur Central (CNB) 20:50
12497 - Shan E Punjab Express New Delhi (NDLS) 06:40 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 11:44

Jan Shatabdi Express

(12057) The Jan Shatabdi Express train runs between New Delhi (NDLS) to Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC). The 12057 Jan Shatabdi Express train leaves New Delhi at 14:35 hours and reaches DLPC station at 22:15 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Jan Shatabdi Express train covers a total distance of 454 kilometers. The average speed of the Jan Shatabdi Express train is 59.22 Kmph. (12057) The Jan Shatabdi Express train also has return services with train No. 12058 which departs from DLPC at 04:10 hours and arrives NDLS at 11:45 hours.

The Jan Shatabdi Express (12057) passes through 18 popular railway stations to reach Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC). The entire train journey takes 7h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jan Shatabdi Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12057) Jan Shatabdi Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Jan Shatabdi Express train is 454 kilometers.

Q. Does (12057) Jan Shatabdi Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12058 Jan Shatabdi Express Daulatpur Chowk station to New Delhi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jan Shatabdi Express train takes how much time to reach Daulatpur Chowk?

A. The Jan Shatabdi Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Daulatpur Chowk destination. The arrival time of the train is 22:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from New Delhi (NDLS)?

Q.What is Jan Shatabdi Express train departure time from New Delhi?

A. Jan Shatabdi Express train departure time is 14:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri