10106 - Sindhudurg Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

08:15 (Day 1)

SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV)

11h 55m

20:10 (Day 1)

DIVA (DIVA)

Classes: 2S, 3E
Travel Distance: 613 KM
Number of Stops: 33
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

Starts

08:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Zarap (ZARP)

08:26

08:27

1 min

15

No

Book Now
Kudal (KUDL)

08:38

08:39

1 min

30

No

Book Now
Sindhudurg (SNDD)

08:50

08:51

1 min

44

No

Book Now
Kankavali (KKW)

09:10

09:11

1 min

69

No

Book Now
Nandgaon Road (NAN)

09:32

09:33

1 min

91

No

Book Now
Achirne (ACRN)

09:43

09:44

1 min

100

No

Book Now
Vaibhavwadi Rd (VBW)

09:55

09:56

1 min

112

No

Book Now
Kharepatan Road (KRPN)

10:06

10:07

1 min

124

No

Book Now
Rajapur Road (RAJP)

10:18

10:19

1 min

136

No

Book Now
Saundal (SUAL)

10:31

10:32

1 min

145

No

Book Now
Vilavade (VID)

10:42

10:43

1 min

159

No

Book Now
Veravali (VRLI)

10:58

10:59

1 min

167

No

Book Now
Adavali (ADVI)

11:18

11:19

1 min

181

No

Book Now
Nivasar (NIV)

11:39

11:40

1 min

203

No

Book Now
Ratnagiri (RN)

12:05

12:10

5 mins

225

No

Book Now
Sangmeshwar Road (SGR)

12:50

12:51

1 min

272

No

Book Now
Aravali Road (AVRD)

13:10

13:11

1 min

291

No

Book Now
Savarda (SVX)

13:24

13:25

1 min

305

No

Book Now
Chiplun (CHI)

13:45

13:50

5 mins

331

No

Book Now
Khed (KHED)

14:21

14:22

1 min

372

No

Book Now
Vinhere (VINH)

14:50

14:51

1 min

408

No

Book Now
Karanjadi (KFD)

15:05

15:06

1 min

422

No

Book Now
Sape Wamne (SAPE)

15:17

15:18

1 min

433

No

Book Now
Veer (VEER)

15:30

15:31

1 min

444

No

Book Now
Goregaon Road (GNO)

15:56

15:57

1 min

453

No

Book Now
Mangaon (MNI)

16:07

16:08

1 min

468

No

Book Now
Roha (ROHA)

17:20

17:25

5 mins

510

No

Book Now
Jite (JITE)

18:14

18:15

1 min

562

No

Book Now
Apta (APTA)

18:28

18:29

1 min

572

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

19:20

19:23

3 mins

587

No

Book Now
Kalamboli Goods (KLMC)

19:29

19:30

1 min

593

No

Book Now
Diva (DIVA)

End

00:00

End

613

No

Book Now
  • Diva (DIVA) to Sawantwadi Road (SWV) route Info for Sindhudurg Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Sawantwadi Road (SWV) & Diva (DIVA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Sawantwadi Road

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
11004 - Tutari Express Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 20:00 Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 06:40

Sindhudurg Express

(10106) The Sindhudurg Express train runs between Sawantwadi Road (SWV) to Diva (DIVA). The 10106 Sindhudurg Express train leaves Sawantwadi Road at 08:15 hours and reaches DIVA station at 20:10 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Sindhudurg Express train covers a total distance of 613 kilometers. The average speed of the Sindhudurg Express train is 51.44 Kmph. (10106) The Sindhudurg Express train also has return services with train No. 10105 which departs from DIVA at 06:25 hours and arrives SWV at 18:30 hours.

The Sindhudurg Express (10106) passes through 33 popular railway stations to reach Diva (DIVA). The entire train journey takes 11h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sindhudurg Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (10106) Sindhudurg Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Sindhudurg Express train is 613 kilometers.

Q. Does (10106) Sindhudurg Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 10105 Sindhudurg Express Diva station to Sawantwadi Road runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sindhudurg Express train takes how much time to reach Diva?

A. The Sindhudurg Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Diva destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Sawantwadi Road (SWV)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Sawantwadi Road are - (11004) Tutari Express, .

Q.What is Sindhudurg Express train departure time from Sawantwadi Road?

A. Sindhudurg Express train departure time is 08:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy