09524 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Okha Special

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

13:20 (Day 1)

DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE)

24h 30m

13:50 (Day 2)

OKHA (OKHA)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1359 KM
Number of Stops: 27
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Starts

13:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Delhi Cantt (DEC)

13:38

13:40

2 mins

10

No

Book Now
Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)

13:56

13:58

2 mins

27

No

Book Now
Rewari (RE)

14:48

14:53

5 mins

78

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Alwar (AWR)

15:49

15:52

3 mins

153

No

Book Now
Bandikui Jn (BKI)

16:37

16:39

2 mins

213

No

Book Now
Dausa (DO)

16:55

16:57

2 mins

242

No

Book Now
Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ)

17:56

17:58

2 mins

298

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

18:20

18:30

10 mins

303

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

20:32

20:34

2 mins

413

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

21:25

21:35

10 mins

438

No

Book Now
Beawar (BER)

22:18

22:20

2 mins

490

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

23:30

23:35

5 mins

578

No

Book Now

Day 2

Falna (FA)

00:20

00:22

2 mins

644

No

Book Now
Abu Road (ABR)

01:45

01:55

10 mins

743

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

02:50

02:52

2 mins

796

No

Book Now
Siddhpur (SID)

03:30

03:32

2 mins

825

No

Book Now
Unjha (UJA)

03:45

03:47

2 mins

840

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

04:05

04:07

2 mins

861

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

05:23

05:25

2 mins

925

No

Book Now
Surendranagar (SUNR)

06:45

06:47

2 mins

990

No

Book Now
Rajkot Jn (RJT)

09:00

09:10

10 mins

1106

No

Book Now
Hapa (HAPA)

10:24

10:34

10 mins

1182

No

Book Now
Jamnagar (JAM)

10:46

10:51

5 mins

1191

No

Book Now
Khambhaliya (KMBL)

11:39

11:41

2 mins

1245

No

Book Now
Dwarka (DWK)

13:15

13:20

5 mins

1330

No

Book Now
Okha (OKHA)

End

00:00

End

1359

No

Book Now
  • Okha (OKHA) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) route Info for Okha Dee Sf Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) & Okha (OKHA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12986 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur Ac Double Decker Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 17:35 Jaipur (JP) 22:00
12066 - Jan Shatabdi Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 16:15 Ajmer Jn (AII) 22:15
14714 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 06:35 Sakhpur (SKR) 12:45
22472 - Intercity Sf Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 08:40 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 16:20
12457 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Sf Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 23:35 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 07:20
12265 - Duronto Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 22:30 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 07:10
14035 - Dhauladhar Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 23:20 Pathankot (PTK) 08:10
12463 - Raj S Krnti Exp Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 21:25 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 07:00
22401 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Ac Sf Exp Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 22:30 Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) 08:40
22482 - Dee Ju Sf Exp Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 23:10 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 09:35

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Okha Special

(09524) The Delhi Sarai Rohilla Okha Special train runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) to Okha (OKHA). The 09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Okha Special train leaves Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 13:20 hours and reaches OKHA station at 13:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Delhi Sarai Rohilla Okha Special train covers a total distance of 1359 kilometers. The average speed of the Delhi Sarai Rohilla Okha Special train is 55.47 Kmph. (09524) The Delhi Sarai Rohilla Okha Special train also has return services with train No. 09523 which departs from OKHA at 10:00 hours and arrives DEE at 10:20 hours.

The Delhi Sarai Rohilla Okha Special (09524) passes through 27 popular railway stations to reach Okha (OKHA). The entire train journey takes 24h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Delhi Sarai Rohilla Okha Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09524) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Okha Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Delhi Sarai Rohilla Okha Special train is 1359 kilometers.

Q. Does (09524) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Okha Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 09523 Okha Dee Sf Spl Okha station to Delhi Sarai Rohilla runs on a daily basis.

Q.Delhi Sarai Rohilla Okha Special train takes how much time to reach Okha?

A. The Delhi Sarai Rohilla Okha Special train takes up to 2 days to reach the Okha destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)?

Q.What is Delhi Sarai Rohilla Okha Special train departure time from Delhi Sarai Rohilla?

A. Delhi Sarai Rohilla Okha Special train departure time is 13:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri