09118 - Sfg St Sf Hspl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

19:25 (Day 1)

SUBEDARGANJ (SFG)

24h 35m

20:00 (Day 2)

SURAT (ST)

Classes: SL, 3A
Travel Distance: 1416 KM
Number of Stops: 22
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Subedarganj (SFG)

Starts

19:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Fatehpur (FTP)

20:58

21:00

2 mins

113

No

Book Now
Govindpuri (GOY)

22:25

22:30

5 mins

193

No

Book Now

Day 2

Etawah (ETW)

01:00

01:02

2 mins

329

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Bhind (BIX)

01:40

01:42

2 mins

365

No

Book Now
Soni (SONI)

02:05

02:07

2 mins

389

No

Book Now
Malanpur (MLAR)

02:35

02:37

2 mins

421

No

Book Now
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

04:05

04:10

5 mins

447

No

Book Now
Shivpuri (SVPI)

06:10

06:12

2 mins

572

No

Book Now
Badarwas (BDWS)

06:42

06:44

2 mins

625

No

Book Now
Guna (GUNA)

07:50

08:00

10 mins

674

No

Book Now
Ruthiyai (RTA)

08:25

08:27

2 mins

695

No

Book Now
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)

09:20

09:22

2 mins

772

No

Book Now
Pachor Road (PFR)

09:46

09:48

2 mins

802

No

Book Now
Shajapur (SFY)

10:30

10:32

2 mins

860

No

Book Now
Maksi (MKC)

11:40

11:42

2 mins

888

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

12:30

12:40

10 mins

929

No

Book Now
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

14:35

14:40

5 mins

1026

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)

16:01

16:03

2 mins

1139

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

17:58

18:08

10 mins

1287

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

18:55

18:57

2 mins

1357

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

End

00:00

End

1416

No

Book Now
  • Surat (ST) to Subedarganj (SFG) route Info for St Sfg Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Subedarganj (SFG) & Surat (ST) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Subedarganj

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14163 - Sangam Express Subedarganj (SFG) 17:50 Meerut City (MTC) 06:25
14113 - Subedarganj Dehradun Express Subedarganj (SFG) 20:50 Dehradun (DDN) 12:20
22431 - Subedarganj Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Sf Express Subedarganj (SFG) 16:10 Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) 12:40
04141 - Subedarganj Mctm Udhampur Special Subedarganj (SFG) 16:10 Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) 12:40
04125 - Subedarganj Mumbai Bandra T Special Subedarganj (SFG) 05:20 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 08:30
04121 - Subedarganj Secunderabad Special Subedarganj (SFG) 15:50 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 20:00
04115 - Subedarganj Mumbai Ltt Special Subedarganj (SFG) 11:15 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:15
04109 - Dli Summer Spl Subedarganj (SFG) 21:30 Old Delhi (DLI) 08:30

Sfg St Sf Hspl

(09118) The Sfg St Sf Hspl train runs between Subedarganj (SFG) to Surat (ST). The 09118 Sfg St Sf Hspl train leaves Subedarganj at 19:25 hours and reaches ST station at 20:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Sfg St Sf Hspl train covers a total distance of 1416 kilometers. The average speed of the Sfg St Sf Hspl train is 57.6 Kmph. (09118) The Sfg St Sf Hspl train also has return services with train No. 09117 which departs from ST at 06:00 hours and arrives SFG at 08:40 hours.

The Sfg St Sf Hspl (09118) passes through 22 popular railway stations to reach Surat (ST). The entire train journey takes 24h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sfg St Sf Hspl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09118) Sfg St Sf Hspl train?

A. The total distance covered by Sfg St Sf Hspl train is 1416 kilometers.

Q. Does (09118) Sfg St Sf Hspl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 09117 St Sfg Spl Surat station to Subedarganj runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sfg St Sf Hspl train takes how much time to reach Surat?

A. The Sfg St Sf Hspl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Surat destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Subedarganj (SFG)?

Q.What is Sfg St Sf Hspl train departure time from Subedarganj?

A. Sfg St Sf Hspl train departure time is 19:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy