09029 - Mumbai Bandra T Ahmedabad Lokshakti Sf Special

09029 - Mumbai Bandra T Ahmedabad Lokshakti Sf Special

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:40 (Day 1)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

8h 40m

04:20 (Day 2)

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Classes: 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 481 KM
Number of Stops: 18
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Starts

19:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Andheri (ADH)

19:48

19:51

3 mins

7

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

20:09

20:14

5 mins

19

No

Book Now
Virar (VR)

20:49

20:51

2 mins

45

No

Book Now
Palghar (PLG)

21:17

21:20

3 mins

76

No

Book Now
Boisar (BOR)

21:32

21:34

2 mins

88

No

Book Now
Dahanu Road (DRD)

21:52

21:54

2 mins

108

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Umbargam Road (UBR)

22:10

22:12

2 mins

129

No

Book Now
Vapi (VAPI)

22:45

22:47

2 mins

157

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

23:16

23:19

3 mins

183

No

Book Now
Bilimora Jn (BIM)

23:33

23:35

2 mins

201

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

23:53

23:55

2 mins

222

No

Book Now

Day 2

Surat (ST)

00:25

00:30

5 mins

252

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

01:10

01:12

2 mins

311

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

02:10

02:15

5 mins

381

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

02:49

02:51

2 mins

417

No

Book Now
Mani Nagar (MAN)

03:47

03:49

2 mins

477

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

End

00:00

End

481

No

Book Now
  • Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) route Info for Ahmedabad Mumbai Bandra T Lokshakti Sf Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) & Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22927 - Mumbai Bandra T Ahmedabad Lokshakti Sf Exp 19:40 04:20 23 8h 40m

Popular Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
02480 - Mumbai Bandra T Jodhpur Suryanagari Covid Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 13:25 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 13:25
12935 - Mumbai Bandra T Surat Intercity Exp Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:50 Surat (ST) 11:10
02935 - Mumbai Bandra T Surat Inter City Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:10 Surat (ST) 10:35
22927 - Mumbai Bandra T Ahmedabad Lokshakti Sf Exp Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 04:20
19003 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhusaval Khandesh Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 00:20 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:00
09013 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhusaval Khandesh Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 00:20 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:00
22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:40
09003 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Covid Ac Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:40
12971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 21:30 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 10:30
02971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar Covid Sf Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 08:15

Mumbai Bandra T Ahmedabad Lokshakti Sf Special

(09029) The Mumbai Bandra T Ahmedabad Lokshakti Sf Special train runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The 09029 Mumbai Bandra T Ahmedabad Lokshakti Sf Special train leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 19:40 hours and reaches ADI station at 04:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mumbai Bandra T Ahmedabad Lokshakti Sf Special train covers a total distance of 481 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Bandra T Ahmedabad Lokshakti Sf Special train is 55.5 Kmph. (09029) The Mumbai Bandra T Ahmedabad Lokshakti Sf Special train also has return services with train No. 09030 which departs from ADI at 20:45 hours and arrives BDTS at 05:25 hours.

The Mumbai Bandra T Ahmedabad Lokshakti Sf Special (09029) passes through 18 popular railway stations to reach Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The entire train journey takes 8h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Bandra T Ahmedabad Lokshakti Sf Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09029) Mumbai Bandra T Ahmedabad Lokshakti Sf Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Bandra T Ahmedabad Lokshakti Sf Special train is 481 kilometers.

Q. Does (09029) Mumbai Bandra T Ahmedabad Lokshakti Sf Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 09030 Ahmedabad Mumbai Bandra T Lokshakti Sf Special Ahmedabad Jn station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Bandra T Ahmedabad Lokshakti Sf Special train takes how much time to reach Ahmedabad Jn?

A. The Mumbai Bandra T Ahmedabad Lokshakti Sf Special train takes up to 2 days to reach the Ahmedabad Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 04:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)?

Q.What is Mumbai Bandra T Ahmedabad Lokshakti Sf Special train departure time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. Mumbai Bandra T Ahmedabad Lokshakti Sf Special train departure time is 19:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri