07635 - Ned Pnp Spl

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

07:40 (Day 1)

HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED)

33h 50m

17:30 (Day 2)

PANIPAT JN (PNP)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 1729 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Starts

07:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Purna Jn (PAU)

08:18

08:20

2 mins

31

No

Book Now
Parbhani Jn (PBN)

09:05

09:07

2 mins

59

No

Book Now
Jalna (J)

11:05

11:07

2 mins

174

No

Book Now
Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar (CPSN)

12:10

12:15

5 mins

237

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

15:00

15:10

10 mins

350

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

17:10

17:15

5 mins

510

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

17:45

17:47

2 mins

534

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa (KNW)

20:05

20:10

5 mins

657

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

23:40

23:45

5 mins

841

No

Book Now

Day 2

Rani Kamlapati (RKMP)

01:40

01:45

5 mins

933

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

04:10

04:15

5 mins

1077

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

06:25

06:30

5 mins

1230

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)

10:45

10:50

5 mins

1446

No

Book Now
Mathura Jn (MTJ)

11:35

11:40

5 mins

1499

No

Book Now
Kosi Kalan (KSV)

12:23

12:25

2 mins

1540

No

Book Now
Delhi
New Delhi (NDLS)

15:00

15:05

5 mins

1640

No

Book Now
Haryana
Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ)

16:00

16:02

2 mins

1706

No

Book Now
Panipat Jn (PNP)

End

00:00

End

1729

No

Book Now
  • Panipat Jn (PNP) to Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) route Info for Pnp Ned Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) & Panipat Jn (PNP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Huzur Sahib Nanded

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
17410 - Intercity Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 15:05 Adilabad (ADB) 18:55
17620 - Hazur Sahib Nanded Aurangabad Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 11:50 Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar (CPSN) 16:50
20705 - Hazur Sahib Nanded Mumbai Csmt Vande Bharat Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 05:20 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 14:15
17618 - Tapovan Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 10:05 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 22:08
17611 - Rajya Rani Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 22:00 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 10:07
07689 - Ned Ttz Spl Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 22:15 Tukaithad (TTZ) 11:00
17630 - Hazur Sahib Nanded Hadapsar Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 15:30 Hadapsar (HDP) 04:35
17614 - Hazur Sahib Nanded Panvel Express Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 18:20 Panvel (PNVL) 08:35
07625 - Ned Pnvl Spl Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 23:00 Panvel (PNVL) 13:25
07605 - Hazur Sahib Nanded Udhna Festival Special Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 23:10 Udhna Jn (UDN) 14:30

Ned Pnp Spl

(07635) The Ned Pnp Spl train runs between Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) to Panipat Jn (PNP). The 07635 Ned Pnp Spl train leaves Huzur Sahib Nanded at 07:40 hours and reaches PNP station at 17:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Ned Pnp Spl train covers a total distance of 1729 kilometers. The average speed of the Ned Pnp Spl train is 51.1 Kmph. (07635) The Ned Pnp Spl train also has return services with train No. 07636 which departs from PNP at 18:55 hours and arrives NED at 06:00 hours.

The Ned Pnp Spl (07635) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Panipat Jn (PNP). The entire train journey takes 33h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ned Pnp Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (07635) Ned Pnp Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Ned Pnp Spl train is 1729 kilometers.

Q. Does (07635) Ned Pnp Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 07636 Pnp Ned Spl Panipat Jn station to Huzur Sahib Nanded runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ned Pnp Spl train takes how much time to reach Panipat Jn?

A. The Ned Pnp Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Panipat Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 17:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)?

Q.What is Ned Pnp Spl train departure time from Huzur Sahib Nanded?

A. Ned Pnp Spl train departure time is 07:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2026 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy