06038 - Vlnk Ms Spl

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:10 (Day 1)

VELANKANNI (VLNK)

8h 10m

03:20 (Day 2)

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)

Classes: SL, 3A
Travel Distance: 353 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Velankanni (VLNK)

Starts

19:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Nagappattinam (NGT)

19:30

19:50

20 mins

11

No

Book Now
Thiruvarur Jn (TVR)

20:40

20:50

10 mins

34

No

Book Now
Peralam Jn (PEM)

21:13

21:14

1 min

57

No

Book Now
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)

21:38

21:40

2 mins

73

No

Book Now
Vaithisvaran Koil (VDL)

21:57

21:58

1 min

87

No

Book Now
Sirkazhi (SY)

22:07

22:08

1 min

93

No

Book Now
Chidambaram (CDM)

22:23

22:25

2 mins

109

No

Book Now
Cuddalore Port (CUPJ)

22:55

22:56

1 min

148

No

Book Now
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)

23:04

23:05

1 min

152

No

Book Now
Panruti (PRT)

23:23

23:24

1 min

175

No

Book Now

Day 2

Villupuram Jn (VM)

00:25

00:35

10 mins

194

No

Book Now
Melmaruvattur (MLMR)

01:28

01:30

2 mins

262

No

Book Now
Chengalpattu (CGL)

02:03

02:05

2 mins

297

No

Book Now
Tambaram (TBM)

02:33

02:35

2 mins

328

No

Book Now
Chennai Egmore (MS)

End

00:00

End

353

No

Book Now

Popular Trains from Velankanni

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16362 - Velankanni Ernakulam Express Velankanni (VLNK) 18:40 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 11:40
17316 - Vasco Express Velankanni (VLNK) 23:55 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) 02:40
09042 - Vlnk Bdts Spl Velankanni (VLNK) 00:30 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 13:40
09048 - Vlnk Brc Spl Velankanni (VLNK) 04:50 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 19:30
09044 - Vlnk Bdts Spl Velankanni (VLNK) 21:45 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 12:30

Vlnk Ms Spl

(06038) The Vlnk Ms Spl train runs between Velankanni (VLNK) to Chennai Egmore (MS). The 06038 Vlnk Ms Spl train leaves Velankanni at 19:10 hours and reaches MS station at 03:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Vlnk Ms Spl train covers a total distance of 353 kilometers. The average speed of the Vlnk Ms Spl train is 43.22 Kmph.

The Vlnk Ms Spl (06038) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Chennai Egmore (MS). The entire train journey takes 8h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Vlnk Ms Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (06038) Vlnk Ms Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Vlnk Ms Spl train is 353 kilometers.

Q.Vlnk Ms Spl train takes how much time to reach Chennai Egmore?

A. The Vlnk Ms Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Chennai Egmore destination. The arrival time of the train is 03:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Velankanni (VLNK)?

Q.What is Vlnk Ms Spl train departure time from Velankanni?

A. Vlnk Ms Spl train departure time is 19:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri