05137 - Mau Prayagraj Rambag Memu Express Special

Running Days: 6 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:25 (Day 1)

MAU JN (MAU)

6h 20m

21:45 (Day 1)

PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 2S
Travel Distance: 215 KM
Number of Stops: 37
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Mau Jn (MAU)

Starts

15:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Paniara (PNRA)

15:35

15:36

1 min

6

No

Book Now
Pipri Dih (PPH)

15:41

15:42

1 min

11

No

Book Now
Naik Dih (NAKD)

15:48

15:49

1 min

16

No

Book Now
Dullahapur (DLR)

15:55

15:56

1 min

21

No

Book Now
Jakhanian (JKN)

16:04

16:05

1 min

29

No

Book Now
Hurmujpur Halt (HMPR)

16:10

16:11

1 min

33

No

Book Now
Sadat (SDT)

16:17

16:18

1 min

39

No

Book Now
Mahpur (MHO)

16:27

16:28

1 min

49

No

Book Now
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

16:38

16:40

2 mins

58

No

Book Now
Rajawari (RJI)

16:50

16:51

1 min

66

No

Book Now
Kadipur (KDQ)

16:57

16:58

1 min

73

No

Book Now
Sarnath (SRNT)

17:10

17:11

1 min

83

No

Book Now
Varanasi City (BCY)

17:20

17:25

5 mins

90

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

17:50

17:55

5 mins

93

No

Book Now
Banaras (BSBS)

18:10

18:15

5 mins

97

No

Book Now
Bhulanpur (BHLP)

18:18

18:19

1 min

99

No

Book Now
Hardattpur (HDT)

18:25

18:26

1 min

104

No

Book Now
Raja Talab (RTB)

18:32

18:33

1 min

110

No

Book Now
Baherwa Halt (BRWH)

18:40

18:41

1 min

116

No

Book Now
Nigatpur (NTU)

18:46

18:47

1 min

119

No

Book Now
Kachhwa Road (KWH)

18:53

18:54

1 min

125

No

Book Now
Katka (KFK)

19:01

19:02

1 min

132

No

Book Now
Madhosingh (MBS)

19:09

19:11

2 mins

140

No

Book Now
Ahimanpur (AHM)

19:17

19:18

1 min

144

No

Book Now
Almaw (ALMW)

19:23

19:24

1 min

148

No

Book Now
Gyanpur Road (GYN)

19:33

19:35

2 mins

153

No

Book Now
Sarai Jagdish (SJGH)

19:43

19:44

1 min

160

No

Book Now
Jangiganj (JGG)

19:48

19:49

1 min

161

No

Book Now
Atraura (ATRR)

19:55

19:56

1 min

167

No

Book Now
Bhiti (BYH)

20:01

20:02

1 min

171

No

Book Now
Handia Khas (HDK)

20:09

20:10

1 min

178

No

Book Now
Saidabad (SDC)

20:17

20:18

1 min

186

No

Book Now
Ramnathpur (RTR)

20:29

20:30

1 min

197

No

Book Now
Jhusi (JI)

20:44

20:45

1 min

207

No

Book Now
Daraganj (DRGJ)

20:53

20:55

2 mins

211

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)

End

00:00

End

215

No

Book Now
  • Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB) to Mau Jn (MAU) route Info for Prayagraj Rambag Mau Memu Express Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mau Jn (MAU) & Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mau Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22539 - Mau Anand Vihar T Sf Express Mau Jn (MAU) 20:50 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 11:30
15025 - Mau Anand Vihar T Express Mau Jn (MAU) 11:10 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 03:00
09196 - Mau Vadodara Special Mau Jn (MAU) 23:15 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 00:45
04816 - Mau Ju Spl Mau Jn (MAU) 04:00 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 08:55
04824 - Mau Jodhpur Special Mau Jn (MAU) 04:00 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 08:55
15181 - Mau Mumbai Ltt Express Mau Jn (MAU) 22:15 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 03:45

Mau Prayagraj Rambag Memu Express Special

(05137) The Mau Prayagraj Rambag Memu Express Special train runs between Mau Jn (MAU) to Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB). The 05137 Mau Prayagraj Rambag Memu Express Special train leaves Mau Jn at 15:25 hours and reaches PRRB station at 21:45 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Mau Prayagraj Rambag Memu Express Special train covers a total distance of 215 kilometers. The average speed of the Mau Prayagraj Rambag Memu Express Special train is 33.95 Kmph. (05137) The Mau Prayagraj Rambag Memu Express Special train also has return services with train No. 05138 which departs from PRRB at 05:30 hours and arrives MAU at 11:15 hours.

The Mau Prayagraj Rambag Memu Express Special (05137) passes through 37 popular railway stations to reach Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB). The entire train journey takes 6h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mau Prayagraj Rambag Memu Express Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (05137) Mau Prayagraj Rambag Memu Express Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Mau Prayagraj Rambag Memu Express Special train is 215 kilometers.

Q. Does (05137) Mau Prayagraj Rambag Memu Express Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 05138 Prayagraj Rambag Mau Memu Express Special Prayagraj Rambag station to Mau Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mau Prayagraj Rambag Memu Express Special train takes how much time to reach Prayagraj Rambag?

A. The Mau Prayagraj Rambag Memu Express Special train takes up to 1 days to reach the Prayagraj Rambag destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mau Jn (MAU)?

Q.What is Mau Prayagraj Rambag Memu Express Special train departure time from Mau Jn?

A. Mau Prayagraj Rambag Memu Express Special train departure time is 15:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri