02971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar Covid Sf Special

02971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar Covid Sf Special

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:10 (Day 1)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

13h 50m

08:15 (Day 2)

BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS (BVC)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 2S
Travel Distance: 778 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Starts

19:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Andheri (ADH)

19:16

19:18

2 mins

7

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

19:38

19:43

5 mins

19

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

21:32

21:34

2 mins

159

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

21:58

22:00

2 mins

183

No

Book Now
Navsari (NVS)

22:27

22:29

2 mins

223

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

23:02

23:07

5 mins

252

No

Book Now

Day 2

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

00:40

00:45

5 mins

381

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

02:35

02:55

20 mins

481

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

04:00

04:02

2 mins

546

No

Book Now
Surendranagar Gate (SRGT)

05:09

05:10

1 min

611

No

Book Now
Jorawarnagar Jn (JVN)

05:14

05:15

1 min

614

No

Book Now
Limbdi (LM)

05:33

05:34

1 min

638

No

Book Now
Ranpur (RUR)

05:55

05:56

1 min

664

No

Book Now
Botad Jn (BTD)

06:14

06:16

2 mins

686

No

Book Now
Dhola Jn (DLJ)

06:49

06:51

2 mins

729

No

Book Now
Songadh (SGD)

07:08

07:10

2 mins

750

No

Book Now
Sihor Gujarat (SOJN)

07:19

07:20

1 min

758

No

Book Now
Bhavanagar Para (BVP)

07:37

07:38

1 min

775

No

Book Now
Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

End

00:00

End

778

No

Book Now
  • Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) route Info for Bhavnagar Mumbai Bandra T Covid Sf Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) & Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express 21:30 10:30 22 13h 00m
22963 - Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Sf Express 15:25 05:20 18 13h 55m

Popular Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
02480 - Mumbai Bandra T Jodhpur Suryanagari Covid Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 13:25 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 13:25
12935 - Mumbai Bandra T Surat Intercity Exp Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:50 Surat (ST) 11:10
02935 - Mumbai Bandra T Surat Inter City Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:10 Surat (ST) 10:35
22927 - Mumbai Bandra T Ahmedabad Lokshakti Sf Exp Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 04:20
09029 - Mumbai Bandra T Ahmedabad Lokshakti Sf Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 04:20
19003 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhusaval Khandesh Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 00:20 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:00
09013 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhusaval Khandesh Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 00:20 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:00
22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:40
09003 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Covid Ac Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:40
12971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 21:30 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 10:30

Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar Covid Sf Special

(02971) The Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar Covid Sf Special train runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC). The 02971 Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar Covid Sf Special train leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 19:10 hours and reaches BVC station at 08:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar Covid Sf Special train covers a total distance of 778 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar Covid Sf Special train is 59.46 Kmph. (02971) The Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar Covid Sf Special train also has return services with train No. 02972 which departs from BVC at 18:30 hours and arrives BDTS at 08:15 hours.

The Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar Covid Sf Special (02971) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC). The entire train journey takes 13h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar Covid Sf Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (02971) Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar Covid Sf Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar Covid Sf Special train is 778 kilometers.

Q. Does (02971) Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar Covid Sf Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 02972 Bhavnagar Mumbai Bandra T Covid Sf Special Bhavnagar Terminus station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar Covid Sf Special train takes how much time to reach Bhavnagar Terminus?

A. The Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar Covid Sf Special train takes up to 2 days to reach the Bhavnagar Terminus destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:15 hours.

Q.What is Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar Covid Sf Special train departure time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar Covid Sf Special train departure time is 19:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri