Train Time Table

PANVEL Slow (98017) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSTM
START
MUMBAI CST 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSD
05:24
BOMBAY MASJID 2
1.3 Kms| PF #-1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNRD
05:27
MUMBAI SANDHURST ROAD 3
2.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKRD
05:29
MUMBAI DOCKYARD ROAD 4
3.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRD
05:31
MUMBAI REAY ROAD 5
4.1 Kms| PF #1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTGN
05:33
MUMBAI COTTON GREEN 6
5.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVE
05:36
MUMBAI SEWRI 7
6.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDLR
05:39
MUMBAI VADALA ROAD 8
9.1 Kms| PF #-1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTBN
05:44
GURU TEGH BAHADUR NAGAR 9
11.7 Kms| PF #-1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHF
05:47
CHUNNABHATTI 10
13.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLA
05:50
KURLA JN 11
15.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKNG
05:53
TILAKNAGAR 12
16.7 Kms| PF #-1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMBR
05:55
CHEMBUR 13
17.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GV
05:58
MUMBAI GOVANDI 14
19.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNKD
06:01
MANKHURD 15
21.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSH
06:09
VASHI 16
28.9 Kms| PF #-1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNCR
06:11
SANPADA 17
30.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNJ
06:14
JUINAGAR 18
31.9 Kms| PF #-1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEU
06:18
NERUL 19
34.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWDV
06:21
SEAWOODS - DARAVE 20
35.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEPR
06:24
BELAPUR CBD 21
38.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHAG
06:28
KHARGHAR 22
40.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MANR
06:31
MANSAROVAR 23
43.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNDS
06:34
KHANDESHWAR 24
45.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
06:40
PANVEL 25
48.6 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

98017 PANVEL Slow Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CST (CSTM) --------- Start 05:22 - No
BOMBAY MASJID (MSD) 05:24 1 min 05:25 - No
MUMBAI SANDHURST ROAD (SNRD) 05:27 1 min 05:28 - No
MUMBAI DOCKYARD ROAD (DKRD) 05:29 1 min 05:30 - No
MUMBAI REAY ROAD (RRD) 05:31 1 min 05:32 1 No
MUMBAI COTTON GREEN (CTGN) 05:33 1 min 05:34 - No
MUMBAI SEWRI (SVE) 05:36 1 min 05:37 - No
MUMBAI VADALA ROAD (VDLR) 05:39 1 min 05:40 - No
GURU TEGH BAHADUR NAGAR (GTBN) 05:44 1 min 05:45 - No
CHUNNABHATTI (CHF) 05:47 1 min 05:48 - No
KURLA JN (CLA) 05:50 1 min 05:51 - No
TILAKNAGAR (TKNG) 05:53 1 min 05:54 - No
CHEMBUR (CMBR) 05:55 1 min 05:56 - No
MUMBAI GOVANDI (GV) 05:58 1 min 05:59 - No
MANKHURD (MNKD) 06:01 1 min 06:02 - No
VASHI (VSH) 06:09 1 min 06:10 - No
SANPADA (SNCR) 06:11 1 min 06:12 - No
JUINAGAR (JNJ) 06:14 1 min 06:15 - No
NERUL (NEU) 06:18 1 min 06:19 - No
SEAWOODS - DARAVE (SWDV) 06:21 1 min 06:22 - No
BELAPUR CBD (BEPR) 06:24 1 min 06:25 - No
KHARGHAR (KHAG) 06:28 1 min 06:29 - No
MANSAROVAR (MANR) 06:31 1 min 06:32 - No
KHANDESHWAR (KNDS) 06:34 1 min 06:35 - No
PANVEL (PNVL) 06:40 End --------- - No

98017 PANVEL Slow Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PANVEL Slow (98017) train on RailYatri?

A) PANVEL Slow (98017) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PANVEL Slow:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PANVEL Slow (98017) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PANVEL Slow train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PANVEL Slow (98017)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PANVEL Slow (98017) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PANVEL Slow (98017) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PANVEL Slow (98017)?

A) PANVEL Slow (98017) runs from MUMBAI CST to PANVEL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PANVEL Slow (98017) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PANVEL Slow (98017)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PANVEL Slow (98017) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name