Train Time Table

PANVEL Slow (98017) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSTM
START
MUMBAI CST 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSD
05:24
BOMBAY MASJID 2
1.3 Kms| PF #-1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNRD
05:27
MUMBAI SANDHURST ROAD 3
2.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKRD
05:29
MUMBAI DOCKYARD ROAD 4
3.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRD
05:31
MUMBAI REAY ROAD 5
4.1 Kms| PF #1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTGN
05:33
MUMBAI COTTON GREEN 6
5.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVE
05:36
MUMBAI SEWRI 7
6.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDLR
05:39
MUMBAI VADALA ROAD 8
9.1 Kms| PF #-1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTBN
05:44
GURU TEGH BAHADUR NAGAR 9
11.7 Kms| PF #-1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHF
05:47
CHUNNABHATTI 10
13.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLA
05:50
KURLA JN 11
15.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKNG
05:53
TILAKNAGAR 12
16.7 Kms| PF #-1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMBR
05:55
CHEMBUR 13
17.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GV
05:58
MUMBAI GOVANDI 14
19.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNKD
06:01
MANKHURD 15
21.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSH
06:09
VASHI 16
28.9 Kms| PF #-1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNCR
06:11
SANPADA 17
30.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNJ
06:14
JUINAGAR 18
31.9 Kms| PF #-1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEU
06:18
NERUL 19
34.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWDV
06:21
SEAWOODS - DARAVE 20
35.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEPR
06:24
BELAPUR CBD 21
38.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHAG
06:28
KHARGHAR 22
40.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MANR
06:31
MANSAROVAR 23
43.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNDS
06:34
KHANDESHWAR 24
45.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
06:40
PANVEL 25
48.6 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

98017 PANVEL Slow Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CST (CSTM) --------- Start 05:22 - No
BOMBAY MASJID (MSD) 05:24 1 min 05:25 - No
MUMBAI SANDHURST ROAD (SNRD) 05:27 1 min 05:28 - No
MUMBAI DOCKYARD ROAD (DKRD) 05:29 1 min 05:30 - No
MUMBAI REAY ROAD (RRD) 05:31 1 min 05:32 1 No
MUMBAI COTTON GREEN (CTGN) 05:33 1 min 05:34 - No
MUMBAI SEWRI (SVE) 05:36 1 min 05:37 - No
MUMBAI VADALA ROAD (VDLR) 05:39 1 min 05:40 - No
GURU TEGH BAHADUR NAGAR (GTBN) 05:44 1 min 05:45 - No
CHUNNABHATTI (CHF) 05:47 1 min 05:48 - No
KURLA JN (CLA) 05:50 1 min 05:51 - No
TILAKNAGAR (TKNG) 05:53 1 min 05:54 - No
CHEMBUR (CMBR) 05:55 1 min 05:56 - No
MUMBAI GOVANDI (GV) 05:58 1 min 05:59 - No
MANKHURD (MNKD) 06:01 1 min 06:02 - No
VASHI (VSH) 06:09 1 min 06:10 - No
SANPADA (SNCR) 06:11 1 min 06:12 - No
JUINAGAR (JNJ) 06:14 1 min 06:15 - No
NERUL (NEU) 06:18 1 min 06:19 - No
SEAWOODS - DARAVE (SWDV) 06:21 1 min 06:22 - No
BELAPUR CBD (BEPR) 06:24 1 min 06:25 - No
KHARGHAR (KHAG) 06:28 1 min 06:29 - No
MANSAROVAR (MANR) 06:31 1 min 06:32 - No
KHANDESHWAR (KNDS) 06:34 1 min 06:35 - No
PANVEL (PNVL) 06:40 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name