Train Time Table

NDLS BCT SUVIDHA (82902) Train Time Table

Su Mo -- -- -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
07:09
NADIAD JN 2
46.0 Kms| PF #1 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
07:54
VADODARA JN 3
100.0 Kms| PF #1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
08:43
BHARUCH JN 4
170.0 Kms| PF #4 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
09:25
SURAT 5
229.0 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
10:37
VAPI 6
322.0 Kms| PF #2 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
12:12
BORIVALI 7
462.0 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADH
12:28
ANDHERI 8
474.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCT
13:05
MUMBAI CENTRAL 9
491.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

82902 NDLS BCT SUVIDHA Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 06:40 4 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 07:09 2 mins 07:11 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 07:54 5 mins 07:59 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 4 No
SURAT (ST) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 10:37 2 mins 10:39 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 12:12 3 mins 12:15 1 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 13:05 End --------- 1 No

82902 NDLS BCT SUVIDHA Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NDLS BCT SUVIDHA (82902) train on RailYatri?

A) NDLS BCT SUVIDHA (82902) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NDLS BCT SUVIDHA:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NDLS BCT SUVIDHA (82902) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NDLS BCT SUVIDHA train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NDLS BCT SUVIDHA (82902)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NDLS BCT SUVIDHA (82902) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NDLS BCT SUVIDHA (82902) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NDLS BCT SUVIDHA (82902)?

A) NDLS BCT SUVIDHA (82902) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NDLS BCT SUVIDHA (82902) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NDLS BCT SUVIDHA (82902)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NDLS BCT SUVIDHA (82902) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name