Train Time Table

BCT NDLS SUIVDHA (82901) Train Time Table

Su Mo -- -- -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCT
START
MUMBAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADH
15:56
ANDHERI 2
18.0 Kms| PF #1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
16:13
BORIVALI 3
30.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
17:40
VAPI 4
170.0 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
18:45
SURAT 5
263.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
19:29
BHARUCH JN 6
322.0 Kms| PF #3 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
20:16
VADODARA JN 7
392.0 Kms| PF #2 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
21:02
NADIAD JN 8
446.0 Kms| PF #2 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
22:05
AHMEDABAD JN 9
491.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

82901 BCT NDLS SUIVDHA Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) --------- Start 15:45 1 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 15:56 2 mins 15:58 1 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 1 No
SURAT (ST) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 19:29 2 mins 19:31 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:16 5 mins 20:21 2 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 21:02 2 mins 21:04 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 22:05 End --------- 2 No

82901 BCT NDLS SUIVDHA Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BCT NDLS SUIVDHA (82901) train on RailYatri?

A) BCT NDLS SUIVDHA (82901) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BCT NDLS SUIVDHA:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BCT NDLS SUIVDHA (82901) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BCT NDLS SUIVDHA train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BCT NDLS SUIVDHA (82901)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BCT NDLS SUIVDHA (82901) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BCT NDLS SUIVDHA (82901) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BCT NDLS SUIVDHA (82901)?

A) BCT NDLS SUIVDHA (82901) runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BCT NDLS SUIVDHA (82901) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BCT NDLS SUIVDHA (82901)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BCT NDLS SUIVDHA (82901) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name