Train Time Table

Jp Suvidha Express (82653) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
12:18
TUMKUR 2
65.0 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
13:35
ARSIKERE JN 3
161.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRB
14:19
BIRUR JN 4
206.0 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRU
15:04
CHIKJAJUR JN 5
274.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTA
15:39
CHITRADURG 6
308.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAY
20:00
BELLARY JN 7
459.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTL
21:05
GUNTAKAL JN 8
509.0 Kms| PF #5 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALM
22:29
MANTHRALAYAM RD 9
602.0 Kms| PF #3 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RC
23:03
RAICHUR 10
630.0 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
YG
00:04
YADGIR 11
699.0 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
02:02
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 12
774.0 Kms| PF #3 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
04:00
SOLAPUR JN 13
887.0 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
07:50
PUNE JN 14
1150.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
12:00
VASAI ROAD 15
1338.0 Kms| PF #6 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
14:40
SURAT 16
1553.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
16:13
VADODARA JN 17
1682.0 Kms| PF #2 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
20:05
RATLAM JN 18
1943.0 Kms| PF #6 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDS
21:25
MANDASOR 19
2029.0 Kms| PF #2 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
COR
00:05
CHITTAURGARH 20
2134.0 Kms| PF #3 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHL
01:05
BHILWARA 21
2188.0 Kms| PF #1 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
AII
03:05
AJMER JN 22
2320.0 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
JP
05:25
JAIPUR 23
2455.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

82653 Jp Suvidha Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 11:30 5 No
TUMKUR (TK) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 2 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 1 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 14:19 1 min 14:20 2 No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 15:04 1 min 15:05 1 No
CHITRADURG (CTA) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 21:05 10 mins 21:15 5 No
MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM) 22:29 1 min 22:30 3 No
RAICHUR (RC) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 2 No
YADGIR (YG) 00:04 1 min 00:05 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 02:02 3 mins 02:05 3 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 1 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 6 No
SURAT (ST) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 16:13 10 mins 16:23 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 6 No
MANDASOR (MDS) 21:25 2 mins 21:27 2 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 3 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 03:05 10 mins 03:15 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 05:25 End --------- 4 No

82653 Jp Suvidha Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Jp Suvidha Express (82653) train on RailYatri?

A) Jp Suvidha Express (82653) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Jp Suvidha Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Jp Suvidha Express (82653) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Jp Suvidha Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Jp Suvidha Express (82653)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Jp Suvidha Express (82653) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Jp Suvidha Express (82653) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Jp Suvidha Express (82653)?

A) Jp Suvidha Express (82653) runs from YESVANTPUR JN to JAIPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Jp Suvidha Express (82653) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Jp Suvidha Express (82653)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Jp Suvidha Express (82653) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name