Train Time Table

JAIPUR - HISAR DEMU (79701) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JP
START
JAIPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GADJ
05:22
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 2
5.0 Kms| PF #1 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTJT
05:30
GETOR JAGATPURA 3
11.0 Kms| PF #1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWP
05:40
KHATIPURA 4
17.0 Kms| PF #1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAI
05:53
BASSI 5
32.0 Kms| PF #1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSKO
06:06
BANSKHO 6
45.0 Kms| PF #2 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DO
06:19
DAUSA 7
61.0 Kms| PF #1 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVGM
06:37
KOLVAGRAM 8
79.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARNA
06:44
ARNIA 9
84.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKI
06:57
BANDIKUI JN 10
90.0 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLNA
07:23
GULANA 11
97.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BU
07:31
BASWA 12
103.0 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRRG
07:38
SURERGOTH 13
109.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHG
07:45
RAJGARH 14
115.0 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGW
07:59
DHIGAWARA 15
124.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKH
08:08
MALAKHERA 16
132.0 Kms| PF #1 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWW
08:17
MAHWA 17
140.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
08:30
ALWAR 18
151.0 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSL
08:43
PARISAL 19
164.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAL
08:50
GHATLA 20
170.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRH
08:56
KHAIRTHAL 21
177.0 Kms| PF #2 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSI
09:06
HARSAULI 22
185.0 Kms| PF #2 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNAR
09:12
KHANPUR AHIR 23
191.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIA
09:19
AJARAKA 24
197.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJNL
09:26
MAJRI NANGAL 25
203.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWL
09:33
BAWAL 26
210.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
10:20
REWARI 27
225.0 Kms| PF #4 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGBS
10:42
KISHANGARH BALAWAS 28
234.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTS
10:52
JATUSANA 29
242.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLQ
10:59
NANGAL PATHANI HALT 30
247.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSI
11:06
KOSLI 31
253.0 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDRA
11:16
SUDHARNA 32
258.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRL
11:26
JHARILI 33
267.0 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKD
11:39
CHARKHI DADRI 34
280.0 Kms| PF #1 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHU
11:55
MANHERU 35
294.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNW
12:15
BHIWANI 36
308.0 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWK
12:34
BAWANI KHERA 37
326.0 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKZ
12:44
JITAKHERI 38
335.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUN
12:50
AURANG NAGAR 39
338.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNS
12:59
HANSI 40
345.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
STD
13:13
SATROD 41
358.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSR
13:40
HISAR 42
368.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

79701 JAIPUR - HISAR DEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAIPUR (JP) --------- Start 05:15 4 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 05:22 2 mins 05:24 1 No
GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 1 No
KHATIPURA (KWP) 05:40 1 min 05:41 1 No
BASSI (BAI) 05:53 1 min 05:54 1 No
BANSKHO (BSKO) 06:06 1 min 06:07 2 No
DAUSA (DO) 06:19 2 mins 06:21 1 No
KOLVAGRAM (KVGM) 06:37 1 min 06:38 - No
ARNIA (ARNA) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 06:57 20 mins 07:17 1 No
GULANA (GLNA) 07:23 1 min 07:24 - No
BASWA (BU) 07:31 1 min 07:32 1 No
SURERGOTH (SRRG) 07:38 1 min 07:39 - No
RAJGARH (RHG) 07:45 1 min 07:46 1 No
DHIGAWARA (DGW) 07:59 1 min 08:00 - No
MALAKHERA (MKH) 08:08 1 min 08:09 1 No
MAHWA (MWW) 08:17 1 min 08:18 - No
ALWAR (AWR) 08:30 3 mins 08:33 1 No
PARISAL (PSL) 08:43 1 min 08:44 - No
GHATLA (GAL) 08:50 1 min 08:51 - No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 2 No
HARSAULI (HSI) 09:06 1 min 09:07 2 No
KHANPUR AHIR (KNAR) 09:12 1 min 09:13 - No
AJARAKA (AIA) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
MAJRI NANGAL (MJNL) 09:26 1 min 09:27 - No
BAWAL (BWL) 09:33 1 min 09:34 - No
REWARI (RE) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 4 No
KISHANGARH BALAWAS (KGBS) 10:42 1 min 10:43 - No
JATUSANA (JTS) 10:52 1 min 10:53 - No
NANGAL PATHANI HALT (NLQ) 10:59 1 min 11:00 - No
KOSLI (KSI) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 1 No
SUDHARNA (SDRA) 11:16 1 min 11:17 - No
JHARILI (JRL) 11:26 1 min 11:27 1 No
CHARKHI DADRI (CKD) 11:39 2 mins 11:41 1 No
MANHERU (MHU) 11:55 1 min 11:56 - No
BHIWANI (BNW) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 2 No
BAWANI KHERA (BWK) 12:34 1 min 12:35 1 No
JITAKHERI (JKZ) 12:44 1 min 12:45 - No
AURANG NAGAR (AUN) 12:50 1 min 12:51 - No
HANSI (HNS) 12:59 1 min 13:00 - No
SATROD (STD) 13:13 1 min 13:14 - No
HISAR (HSR) 13:40 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name