Train Time Table

GUA - TATANAGAR DEMU (78034) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GUA
START
GUA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJMD
19:16
BARA JAMDA 2
8.8 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOMD
19:37
NOAMUNDI 3
22.6 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDPH
19:45
PADAPAHAR JN 4
25.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPS
19:48
DANGOAPOSI 5
30.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLKA
20:17
MALUKA 6
40.7 Kms| PF #2 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNPS
20:29
KENDPOSI 7
52.8 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TABU
20:38
TALABURU 8
59.2 Kms| PF #-1 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNK
20:47
JHINKPANI 9
68.7 Kms| PF #2 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIPA
20:57
SINGHOOKHARIA 10
78.1 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBSA
21:08
CHAIBASA 11
85.2 Kms| PF #1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRSL
21:21
PANDRASALI 12
93.7 Kms| PF #2 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKSN
21:38
RAJKHARSAWAN JN 13
105.5 Kms| PF #3 21:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMV
21:47
MAHALI MARUP 14
113.0 Kms| PF #2 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SINI
21:55
SINI JN 15
120.8 Kms| PF #3 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRBS
22:03
BIRBANS 16
127.7 Kms| PF #1 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMH
22:13
GAMHARIA 17
136.8 Kms| PF #2 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADTP
22:21
ADITYAPUR 18
142.8 Kms| PF #2 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
22:40
TATANAGAR JN 19
147.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

78034 GUA - TATANAGAR DEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUA (GUA) --------- Start 19:00 1 No
BARA JAMDA (BJMD) 19:16 1 min 19:17 1 No
NOAMUNDI (NOMD) 19:37 1 min 19:38 1 No
PADAPAHAR JN (PDPH) 19:45 1 min 19:46 - No
DANGOAPOSI (DPS) 19:48 10 mins 19:58 - No
MALUKA (MLKA) 20:17 1 min 20:18 2 No
KENDPOSI (KNPS) 20:29 1 min 20:30 2 No
TALABURU (TABU) 20:38 1 min 20:39 - No
JHINKPANI (JNK) 20:47 1 min 20:48 2 No
SINGHOOKHARIA (SIPA) 20:57 1 min 20:58 1 No
CHAIBASA (CBSA) 21:08 1 min 21:09 1 No
PANDRASALI (PRSL) 21:21 1 min 21:22 2 No
RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) 21:38 1 min 21:39 3 No
MAHALI MARUP (MMV) 21:47 1 min 21:48 2 No
SINI JN (SINI) 21:55 1 min 21:56 3 No
BIRBANS (BRBS) 22:03 1 min 22:04 1 No
GAMHARIA (GMH) 22:13 1 min 22:14 2 No
ADITYAPUR (ADTP) 22:21 1 min 22:22 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 22:40 End --------- 1 No

78034 GUA - TATANAGAR DEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GUA - TATANAGAR DEMU (78034) train on RailYatri?

A) GUA - TATANAGAR DEMU (78034) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GUA - TATANAGAR DEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GUA - TATANAGAR DEMU (78034) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GUA - TATANAGAR DEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GUA - TATANAGAR DEMU (78034)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GUA - TATANAGAR DEMU (78034) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GUA - TATANAGAR DEMU (78034) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GUA - TATANAGAR DEMU (78034)?

A) GUA - TATANAGAR DEMU (78034) runs from GUA to TATANAGAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GUA - TATANAGAR DEMU (78034) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GUA - TATANAGAR DEMU (78034)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GUA - TATANAGAR DEMU (78034) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name