Train Time Table

GUNTUR - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA DEMU (77281) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GNT
START
GUNTUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLPD
05:31
NALLAPADU 2
5.0 Kms| PF #1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRCA
05:42
PERECHERLA 3
11.3 Kms| PF #1 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPM
05:54
PHIRANGIPURAM 4
21.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDPU
06:03
NUDURUPADU 5
28.1 Kms| PF #4 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
STUR
06:11
SATULUR 6
34.3 Kms| PF #3 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRT
06:23
NARASARAOPET 7
45.2 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUK
06:32
MUNUMAKA 8
53.0 Kms| PF #3 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAB
06:41
SANTAMAGULUR 9
61.4 Kms| PF #6 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLE
06:47
VELLALCHERUVU H 10
64.8 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYM
06:56
SAVALYAPURAM 11
72.7 Kms| PF #1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKN
07:09
VINUKONDA 12
82.6 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CEM
07:17
CHEEKATEEGALPLM 13
89.5 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKM
07:25
GUNDALUKAMMA 14
95.8 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCD
07:36
KURICHEDU 15
107.1 Kms| PF #1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
POO
07:42
POTLAPADU 16
113.8 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKD
07:53
DONAKONDA 17
120.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJJ
08:06
GAJJELAKONDA 18
130.8 Kms| PF #1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRK
08:24
MARKAPUR ROAD 19
144.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLU
08:39
TARLUPADU 20
156.4 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBM
08:59
CUMBUM 21
170.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBK
09:09
JAGGAMBOTLA KRISHNAPURAM 22
176.9 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDV
09:21
SOMIDEVIPALLE 23
188.8 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMA
09:27
GUDIMETTA 24
193.1 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
YADA
09:35
YADAVALLI 25
198.1 Kms| PF #1 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
GID
09:40
GIDDALUR 26
203.6 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSTE
09:47
KISTAMSETTIPALI 27
208.6 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMT
10:14
DIGUVAMETTA 28
215.1 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMZ
10:36
CHALAMA 29
231.6 Kms| PF #-1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZL
10:51
GAZULAPALLI 30
242.5 Kms| PF #-1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDL
11:45
NANDYAL 31
257.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNM
12:01
PANYAM 32
271.5 Kms| PF #2 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEF
12:14
KRISHNAMA KONA 33
281.6 Kms| PF #-1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEY
12:24
B CEMENT NAGAR 34
290.3 Kms| PF #-1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMH
12:33
BETAMCHERLA 35
296.9 Kms| PF #-1 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGM
12:44
RANGAPURAM 36
308.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLK
12:55
MALKAPURAM 37
319.9 Kms| PF #1 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNE
13:35
DHONE 38
332.7 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVO
14:16
BOGOLU 39
342.7 Kms| PF #-1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDI
14:27
VELDURTI 40
352.6 Kms| PF #-1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKD
14:39
ULINDAKONDA 41
364.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUU
14:49
DUPADU 42
376.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOLA
14:59
KOTLA 43
384.3 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNT
15:20
KURNOOL TOWN 44
386.8 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALPR
15:39
ALAMPUR ROAD 45
394.1 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBBJ
15:44
JOGULAMBA HALT 46
396.5 Kms| PF #-1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOA
16:04
MANOPAD 47
410.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
IKI
16:25
ITKYALA 48
423.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDNA
16:33
PEDDADINNE 49
427.5 Kms| PF #-1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDO
16:38
PUDURU 50
434.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWD
16:47
GADWAL 51
442.2 Kms| PF #2 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARPL
16:57
AREPALLI HALT 52
450.0 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRNR
17:04
SRIRAMNAGAR 53
454.5 Kms| PF #2 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJK
17:10
AJAKOLLU 54
457.9 Kms| PF #5 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
WPR
17:29
WANPARTI ROAD 55
463.9 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KONN
17:34
KONNUR 56
468.9 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXI
17:42
KURUMURTHI 57
477.2 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQQ
17:53
KAUKUNTLA 58
482.3 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKC
18:03
DEVARKADRE 59
493.0 Kms| PF #1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTKA
18:09
KOTAKADRA 60
499.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQN
18:15
MANYAMKONDA 61
503.4 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHBT
18:29
MAHBUBNAGAR TOWN HALT 62
514.8 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBNR
18:47
MAHBUBNAGAR 63
517.4 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
YNG
18:59
YENUGONDA 64
521.4 Kms| PF #4 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTP
19:05
DIVITI PALLI 65
527.3 Kms| PF #2 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCL
19:14
JADCHERLA 66
535.0 Kms| PF #3 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLY
19:22
GOLLAPALLY 67
542.6 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRGA
19:42
RANGAREDDY GUDA 68
552.4 Kms| PF #1 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BABR
20:04
BALANAGAR 69
557.9 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHNR
20:14
SHADNAGAR 70
571.4 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMX
20:28
TIMMAPUR 71
586.3 Kms| PF #2 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
UR
21:04
UMDANAGAR 72
602.8 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDVL
21:11
BUDVEL 73
609.3 Kms| PF #2 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
FM
21:59
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA 74
616.0 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPG
22:03
HUPPUGUDA 75
617.2 Kms| PF #1 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
YKA
22:07
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA 76
619.6 Kms| PF #1 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQR
22:10
KACHEGUDA DBR 77
620.4 Kms| PF #1 22:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXT
22:14
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA 78
621.6 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCG
23:15
KACHEGUDA 79
623.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

77281 GUNTUR - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA DEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUNTUR JN (GNT) --------- Start 05:15 1 No
NALLAPADU (NLPD) 05:31 1 min 05:32 1 No
PERECHERLA (PRCA) 05:42 1 min 05:43 1 No
PHIRANGIPURAM (PPM) 05:54 1 min 05:55 1 No
NUDURUPADU (NDPU) 06:03 1 min 06:04 4 No
SATULUR (STUR) 06:11 1 min 06:12 3 No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 1 No
MUNUMAKA (MUK) 06:32 1 min 06:33 3 No
SANTAMAGULUR (SAB) 06:41 1 min 06:42 6 No
VELLALCHERUVU H (VLE) 06:47 1 min 06:48 1 No
SAVALYAPURAM (SYM) 06:56 1 min 06:57 1 No
VINUKONDA (VKN) 07:09 1 min 07:10 1 No
CHEEKATEEGALPLM (CEM) 07:17 1 min 07:18 1 No
GUNDALUKAMMA (GKM) 07:25 1 min 07:26 1 No
KURICHEDU (KCD) 07:36 1 min 07:37 1 No
POTLAPADU (POO) 07:42 1 min 07:43 1 No
DONAKONDA (DKD) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 1 No
GAJJELAKONDA (GJJ) 08:06 1 min 08:07 1 No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
TARLUPADU (TLU) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
CUMBUM (CBM) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
JAGGAMBOTLA KRISHNAPURAM (JBK) 09:09 1 min 09:10 1 No
SOMIDEVIPALLE (SDV) 09:21 1 min 09:22 1 No
GUDIMETTA (GMA) 09:27 1 min 09:28 1 No
YADAVALLI (YADA) 09:35 1 min 09:36 1 No
GIDDALUR (GID) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 1 No
KISTAMSETTIPALI (KSTE) 09:47 1 min 09:48 1 No
DIGUVAMETTA (DMT) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
CHALAMA (CMZ) 10:36 1 min 10:37 - No
GAZULAPALLI (GZL) 10:51 1 min 10:52 - No
NANDYAL (NDL) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 1 No
PANYAM (PNM) 12:01 1 min 12:02 2 No
KRISHNAMA KONA (KEF) 12:14 1 min 12:15 - No
B CEMENT NAGAR (BEY) 12:24 1 min 12:25 - No
BETAMCHERLA (BMH) 12:33 1 min 12:34 - No
RANGAPURAM (RGM) 12:44 1 min 12:45 1 No
MALKAPURAM (MLK) 12:55 1 min 12:56 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 13:35 25 mins 14:00 1 No
BOGOLU (BVO) 14:16 1 min 14:17 - No
VELDURTI (VDI) 14:27 1 min 14:28 - No
ULINDAKONDA (UKD) 14:39 1 min 14:40 - No
DUPADU (DUU) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
KOTLA (KOLA) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 1 No
ALAMPUR ROAD (ALPR) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
JOGULAMBA HALT (SBBJ) 15:44 1 min 15:45 - No
MANOPAD (MOA) 16:04 1 min 16:05 - No
ITKYALA (IKI) 16:25 1 min 16:26 - No
PEDDADINNE (PDNA) 16:33 1 min 16:34 - No
PUDURU (PDO) 16:38 1 min 16:39 - No
GADWAL (GWD) 16:47 1 min 16:48 2 No
AREPALLI HALT (ARPL) 16:57 1 min 16:58 1 No
SRIRAMNAGAR (SRNR) 17:04 1 min 17:05 2 No
AJAKOLLU (AJK) 17:10 1 min 17:11 5 No
WANPARTI ROAD (WPR) 17:29 1 min 17:30 2 No
KONNUR (KONN) 17:34 1 min 17:35 1 No
KURUMURTHI (KXI) 17:42 1 min 17:43 1 No
KAUKUNTLA (KQQ) 17:53 1 min 17:54 1 No
DEVARKADRE (DKC) 18:03 1 min 18:04 1 No
KOTAKADRA (KTKA) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
MANYAMKONDA (MQN) 18:15 1 min 18:16 1 No
MAHBUBNAGAR TOWN HALT (MHBT) 18:29 1 min 18:30 1 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 18:47 5 mins 18:52 1 No
YENUGONDA (YNG) 18:59 1 min 19:00 4 No
DIVITI PALLI (DTP) 19:05 1 min 19:06 2 No
JADCHERLA (JCL) 19:14 1 min 19:15 3 No
GOLLAPALLY (GLY) 19:22 1 min 19:23 1 No
RANGAREDDY GUDA (RRGA) 19:42 1 min 19:43 1 No
BALANAGAR (BABR) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 20:14 1 min 20:15 1 No
TIMMAPUR (TMX) 20:28 1 min 20:29 2 No
UMDANAGAR (UR) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
BUDVEL (BDVL) 21:11 1 min 21:12 2 No
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA (FM) 21:59 1 min 22:00 2 No
HUPPUGUDA (HPG) 22:03 1 min 22:04 1 No
YAKUTPURA KACHEGUDA (YKA) 22:07 1 min 22:08 1 No
KACHEGUDA DBR (DQR) 22:10 1 min 22:11 1 No
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA (MXT) 22:14 1 min 22:15 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 23:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name