Train Time Table

HISAR - JODHPUR DEMU (74836) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HSR
START
HISAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRW
05:31
CHARAUD 2
18.8 Kms| PF #1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWNI
05:43
SIWANI 3
30.2 Kms| PF #1 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUP
06:00
JHUNPA 4
49.6 Kms| PF #1 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SURP
06:15
SURATPURA 5
65.9 Kms| PF #1 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLP
06:25
SADULPUR JN 6
69.9 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKWA
06:37
DOKWA 7
78.4 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYL
06:46
HADYAL 8
86.0 Kms| PF #1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKX
07:00
DUDHWAKHARA 9
99.0 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRSL
07:07
SIRSALA 10
104.3 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASLU
07:16
ASLU 11
113.2 Kms| PF #1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUR
07:32
CHURU 12
127.8 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEP
07:48
DEPALSAR 13
135.3 Kms| PF #1 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOH
07:58
JUHARPURA 14
144.4 Kms| PF #1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMNN
08:04
SHRI MAKRI NATH 15
148.7 Kms| PF #-1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIO
08:11
MOLISAR 16
153.8 Kms| PF #-1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTGH
08:45
RATANGARH JN 17
170.7 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOHA
09:13
LOHA HALT 18
178.9 Kms| PF #1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIH
09:24
PARHIHARA 19
190.4 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLC
09:36
TAL CHHAPAR 20
203.2 Kms| PF #1 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUJH
09:48
SUJANGARH 21
216.6 Kms| PF #1 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAU
10:05
LADNUN 22
226.3 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLSD
10:20
BALSAMAND 23
235.9 Kms| PF #2 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVO
10:29
SANVRAD 24
244.2 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIA
10:40
DIDWANA 25
257.4 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBSK
10:49
MARWAR BALIA 26
262.9 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKNA
10:59
KHUNKHUNA 27
273.5 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PW
11:06
PIRWA 28
279.6 Kms| PF #1 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTKT
11:18
CHOTI KHATU 29
293.1 Kms| PF #1 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHTU
11:26
KHATU 30
298.3 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRC
11:37
KIRODA 31
310.8 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
11:53
DEGANA JN 32
323.3 Kms| PF #4 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
JACN
12:12
JALSU NANAK 33
330.6 Kms| PF #1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAC
12:19
JALSU 34
336.2 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
REN
12:32
REN 35
350.1 Kms| PF #1 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQW
12:43
KHEDULI 36
357.1 Kms| PF #1 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
13:20
MERTA ROAD JN 37
367.3 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOM
13:34
JOGI MAGRA 38
377.6 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOTN
13:44
GOTAN 39
387.2 Kms| PF #2 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXG
13:56
KHARIA KHANGARH 40
393.8 Kms| PF #2 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMED
14:14
UMED 41
404.7 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWF
14:27
SATHIN ROAD 42
415.1 Kms| PF #1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPR
14:36
PIPAR ROAD JN 43
423.7 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSW
14:46
KHERI SALWA 44
430.1 Kms| PF #1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAS
14:57
ASRANADA 45
439.2 Kms| PF #1 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWL
15:06
JAJIWAL 46
448.1 Kms| PF #2 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNO
15:16
BANAR 47
456.3 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKB
15:56
RAIKA BAGH 48
468.2 Kms| PF #2 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
17:00
JODHPUR JN 49
470.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

74836 HISAR - JODHPUR DEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HISAR (HSR) --------- Start 05:15 1 No
CHARAUD (CRW) 05:31 1 min 05:32 1 No
SIWANI (SWNI) 05:43 1 min 05:44 1 No
JHUNPA (JUP) 06:00 1 min 06:01 1 No
SURATPURA (SURP) 06:15 1 min 06:16 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 1 No
DOKWA (DKWA) 06:37 1 min 06:38 1 No
HADYAL (HYL) 06:46 1 min 06:47 1 No
DUDHWAKHARA (DKX) 07:00 1 min 07:01 1 No
SIRSALA (SRSL) 07:07 1 min 07:08 1 No
ASLU (ASLU) 07:16 1 min 07:17 1 No
CHURU (CUR) 07:32 8 mins 07:40 1 No
DEPALSAR (DEP) 07:48 1 min 07:49 1 No
JUHARPURA (JOH) 07:58 1 min 07:59 1 No
SHRI MAKRI NATH (SMNN) 08:04 1 min 08:05 - No
MOLISAR (MIO) 08:11 1 min 08:12 - No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 08:45 20 mins 09:05 1 No
LOHA HALT (LOHA) 09:13 1 min 09:14 1 No
PARHIHARA (PIH) 09:24 1 min 09:25 2 No
TAL CHHAPAR (TLC) 09:36 1 min 09:37 1 No
SUJANGARH (SUJH) 09:48 3 mins 09:51 1 No
LADNUN (LAU) 10:05 3 mins 10:08 1 No
BALSAMAND (BLSD) 10:20 1 min 10:21 2 No
SANVRAD (SVO) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
DIDWANA (DIA) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 1 No
MARWAR BALIA (MBSK) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
KHUNKHUNA (KKNA) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
PIRWA (PW) 11:06 1 min 11:07 1 No
CHOTI KHATU (CTKT) 11:18 1 min 11:19 1 No
KHATU (KHTU) 11:26 1 min 11:27 1 No
KIRODA (KRC) 11:37 1 min 11:38 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 11:53 10 mins 12:03 4 No
JALSU NANAK (JACN) 12:12 1 min 12:13 1 No
JALSU (JAC) 12:19 1 min 12:20 1 No
REN (REN) 12:32 2 mins 12:34 1 No
KHEDULI (KQW) 12:43 1 min 12:44 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
JOGI MAGRA (JOM) 13:34 1 min 13:35 1 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 13:44 2 mins 13:46 2 No
KHARIA KHANGARH (KXG) 13:56 1 min 13:57 2 No
UMED (UMED) 14:14 1 min 14:15 1 No
SATHIN ROAD (SWF) 14:27 1 min 14:28 1 No
PIPAR ROAD JN (PPR) 14:36 2 mins 14:38 1 No
KHERI SALWA (KSW) 14:46 1 min 14:47 1 No
ASRANADA (AAS) 14:57 1 min 14:58 1 No
JAJIWAL (JWL) 15:06 1 min 15:07 2 No
BANAR (BNO) 15:16 1 min 15:17 1 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 15:56 2 mins 15:58 2 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 17:00 End --------- 1 No

74836 HISAR - JODHPUR DEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HISAR - JODHPUR DEMU (74836) train on RailYatri?

A) HISAR - JODHPUR DEMU (74836) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HISAR - JODHPUR DEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HISAR - JODHPUR DEMU (74836) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HISAR - JODHPUR DEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HISAR - JODHPUR DEMU (74836)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HISAR - JODHPUR DEMU (74836) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HISAR - JODHPUR DEMU (74836) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HISAR - JODHPUR DEMU (74836)?

A) HISAR - JODHPUR DEMU (74836) runs from HISAR to JODHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HISAR - JODHPUR DEMU (74836) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HISAR - JODHPUR DEMU (74836)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HISAR - JODHPUR DEMU (74836) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name