Train Time Table

VERKA - PATHANKOT DEMU (74673) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VKA
START
VERKA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNG
15:22
KATHUNANGAL 2
10.7 Kms| PF #1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNT
15:33
JAINTIPURA 3
20.3 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAT
15:55
BATALA JN 4
30.5 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BATM
16:02
BATALA SUGAR MILLS 5
34.9 Kms| PF #1 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHN
16:09
CHHINA 6
42.2 Kms| PF #1 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHW
16:19
DHARIWAL 7
49.5 Kms| PF #1 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOHL
16:28
SOHAL 8
53.0 Kms| PF #1 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHWR
16:35
JHAWAR 9
57.2 Kms| PF #1 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSP
16:42
GURDASPUR 10
63.2 Kms| PF #1 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNN
17:07
DINA NAGAR 11
74.4 Kms| PF #1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMQ
17:24
PARNA NAND 12
79.3 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JK
17:31
JAKOLARI 13
86.5 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRM
17:39
SARNA 14
91.4 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHRL
17:49
BHAROLI JUNCTION 15
95.7 Kms| PF #2 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTK
18:10
PATHANKOT 16
98.7 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

74673 VERKA - PATHANKOT DEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VERKA JN (VKA) --------- Start 15:12 1 No
KATHUNANGAL (KNG) 15:22 2 mins 15:24 1 No
JAINTIPURA (JNT) 15:33 2 mins 15:35 1 No
BATALA JN (BAT) 15:55 2 mins 15:57 1 No
BATALA SUGAR MILLS (BATM) 16:02 1 min 16:03 1 No
CHHINA (CHN) 16:09 2 mins 16:11 1 No
DHARIWAL (DHW) 16:19 2 mins 16:21 1 No
SOHAL (SOHL) 16:28 1 min 16:29 1 No
JHAWAR (JHWR) 16:35 1 min 16:36 1 No
GURDASPUR (GSP) 16:42 2 mins 16:44 1 No
DINA NAGAR (DNN) 17:07 2 mins 17:09 1 No
PARNA NAND (PMQ) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
JAKOLARI (JK) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 1 No
SARNA (SRM) 17:39 2 mins 17:41 1 No
BHAROLI JUNCTION (BHRL) 17:49 2 mins 17:51 2 No
PATHANKOT (PTK) 18:10 End --------- 3 No

74673 VERKA - PATHANKOT DEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VERKA - PATHANKOT DEMU (74673) train on RailYatri?

A) VERKA - PATHANKOT DEMU (74673) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VERKA - PATHANKOT DEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VERKA - PATHANKOT DEMU (74673) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VERKA - PATHANKOT DEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VERKA - PATHANKOT DEMU (74673)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VERKA - PATHANKOT DEMU (74673) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VERKA - PATHANKOT DEMU (74673) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VERKA - PATHANKOT DEMU (74673)?

A) VERKA - PATHANKOT DEMU (74673) runs from VERKA JN to PATHANKOT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VERKA - PATHANKOT DEMU (74673) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VERKA - PATHANKOT DEMU (74673)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VERKA - PATHANKOT DEMU (74673) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name