Train Time Table

JALANDHAR CITY - AMBALA CANTT DEMU (74646) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JUC
START
JALANDHAR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
05:07
JALANDHAR CANT 2
4.7 Kms| PF #1 05:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
CEU
05:15
CHIHERU 3
13.4 Kms| PF #1 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
05:24
PHAGWARA JN 4
21.1 Kms| PF #2 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRY
05:38
GORAYA 5
31.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHR
06:06
PHILLAUR JN 6
43.6 Kms| PF #1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDW
06:14
LADHOWAL 7
48.1 Kms| PF #2 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
07:30
LUDHIANA JN 8
57.0 Kms| PF #3 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDL
07:45
DHANDARI KALAN 9
64.3 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNL
07:58
SANAHWAL 10
72.1 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOA
08:07
DORAHA 11
79.3 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHA
08:15
CHAWAPALL 12
88.7 Kms| PF #1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNN
08:23
KHANNA 13
99.6 Kms| PF #2 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVG
08:32
GOVINDGARH 14
107.8 Kms| PF #2 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
08:41
SIRHIND JN 15
117.3 Kms| PF #2 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDY
08:49
SADHOO GARH 16
125.1 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBJ
08:57
SARAI BANJARA 17
133.3 Kms| PF #2 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
09:04
RAJPURA JN 18
142.7 Kms| PF #3 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMU
09:16
SAMBHU 19
153.4 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
09:24
AMBALA CITY 20
163.0 Kms| PF #2 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
10:15
AMBALA CANT JN 21
170.7 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

74646 JALANDHAR CITY - AMBALA CANTT DEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) --------- Start 05:00 5 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 05:07 2 mins 05:09 1 No
CHIHERU (CEU) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 1 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 05:24 2 mins 05:26 2 No
GORAYA (GRY) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 1 No
LADHOWAL (LDW) 06:14 2 mins 06:16 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 3 No
DHANDARI KALAN (DDL) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 1 No
SANAHWAL (SNL) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 2 No
DORAHA (DOA) 08:07 1 min 08:08 1 No
CHAWAPALL (CHA) 08:15 1 min 08:16 1 No
KHANNA (KNN) 08:23 1 min 08:24 2 No
GOVINDGARH (GVG) 08:32 1 min 08:33 2 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 08:41 2 mins 08:43 2 No
SADHOO GARH (SDY) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
SARAI BANJARA (SBJ) 08:57 1 min 08:58 2 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 09:04 2 mins 09:06 3 No
SAMBHU (SMU) 09:16 1 min 09:17 1 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 09:24 2 mins 09:26 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 10:15 End --------- 3 No

74646 JALANDHAR CITY - AMBALA CANTT DEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JALANDHAR CITY - AMBALA CANTT DEMU (74646) train on RailYatri?

A) JALANDHAR CITY - AMBALA CANTT DEMU (74646) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JALANDHAR CITY - AMBALA CANTT DEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JALANDHAR CITY - AMBALA CANTT DEMU (74646) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JALANDHAR CITY - AMBALA CANTT DEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JALANDHAR CITY - AMBALA CANTT DEMU (74646)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JALANDHAR CITY - AMBALA CANTT DEMU (74646) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JALANDHAR CITY - AMBALA CANTT DEMU (74646) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JALANDHAR CITY - AMBALA CANTT DEMU (74646)?

A) JALANDHAR CITY - AMBALA CANTT DEMU (74646) runs from JALANDHAR CITY to AMBALA CANT JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JALANDHAR CITY - AMBALA CANTT DEMU (74646) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JALANDHAR CITY - AMBALA CANTT DEMU (74646)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JALANDHAR CITY - AMBALA CANTT DEMU (74646) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name