Train Time Table

OLD DELHI - ROHTAK DEMU (74011) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKZ
20:33
DELHI KISHANGANJ 2
2.7 Kms| PF #1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVKP
20:39
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT 3
4.5 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBSI
20:44
DAYA BASTI 4
5.6 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSB
20:53
SHAKURBASTI 5
10.3 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGLP
21:02
MANGOLPURI 6
13.9 Kms| PF #2 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNO
21:08
NANGLOI 7
17.2 Kms| PF #1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQC
21:13
MUNDKA 8
20.0 Kms| PF #1 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHE
21:18
GHEVRA 9
23.0 Kms| PF #1 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGZ
21:26
BAHADURGARH 10
29.7 Kms| PF #1 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASE
21:35
ASAUDAH 11
37.7 Kms| PF #1 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROHN
21:42
ROHEDNAGAR HALT 12
42.9 Kms| PF #2 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPZ
21:48
SAMPLA 13
47.6 Kms| PF #1 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISM
21:54
ISMAILA HARYANA 14
51.3 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRZ
22:02
KHARAWAR 15
58.0 Kms| PF #2 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABO
22:09
ASTHAL BOHAR 16
63.8 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
22:30
ROHTAK JN 17
69.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

74011 OLD DELHI - ROHTAK DEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 20:20 1 No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 20:33 1 min 20:34 1 No
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT (VVKP) 20:39 1 min 20:40 1 No
DAYA BASTI (DBSI) 20:44 1 min 20:45 2 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 2 No
MANGOLPURI (MGLP) 21:02 1 min 21:03 2 No
NANGLOI (NNO) 21:08 1 min 21:09 1 No
MUNDKA (MQC) 21:13 1 min 21:14 1 No
GHEVRA (GHE) 21:18 1 min 21:19 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 21:26 1 min 21:27 1 No
ASAUDAH (ASE) 21:35 1 min 21:36 1 No
ROHEDNAGAR HALT (ROHN) 21:42 1 min 21:43 2 No
SAMPLA (SPZ) 21:48 1 min 21:49 1 No
ISMAILA HARYANA (ISM) 21:54 1 min 21:55 1 No
KHARAWAR (KRZ) 22:02 1 min 22:03 2 No
ASTHAL BOHAR (ABO) 22:09 1 min 22:10 2 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 22:30 End --------- 1 No

74011 OLD DELHI - ROHTAK DEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the OLD DELHI - ROHTAK DEMU (74011) train on RailYatri?

A) OLD DELHI - ROHTAK DEMU (74011) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of OLD DELHI - ROHTAK DEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the OLD DELHI - ROHTAK DEMU (74011) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On OLD DELHI - ROHTAK DEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of OLD DELHI - ROHTAK DEMU (74011)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in OLD DELHI - ROHTAK DEMU (74011) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of OLD DELHI - ROHTAK DEMU (74011) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of OLD DELHI - ROHTAK DEMU (74011)?

A) OLD DELHI - ROHTAK DEMU (74011) runs from OLD DELHI to ROHTAK JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of OLD DELHI - ROHTAK DEMU (74011) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of OLD DELHI - ROHTAK DEMU (74011)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of OLD DELHI - ROHTAK DEMU (74011) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name