Train Time Table

MANGALORE CENTRAL - MADGAON DEMU (70106) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAQ
START
MANGALORE CNTL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
14:58
MANGALORE JN 2
5.7 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TOK
15:30
THOKUR 3
22.1 Kms| PF #1 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SL
15:39
SURATHKAL 4
26.2 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MULK
15:59
MULKI 5
35.5 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAND
16:08
NANDIKUR 6
42.8 Kms| PF #1 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDD
16:19
PADUBIDRI 7
52.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
INJ
16:28
INNANJE 8
58.7 Kms| PF #1 16:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
16:39
UDUPI 9
68.1 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKJ
16:54
BARKUR 10
84.4 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDA
17:07
KUNDAPURA 11
100.1 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEN
17:24
SENAPURA 12
113.9 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIJR
17:37
BIJOOR 13
127.7 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYNR
17:47
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD 14
133.6 Kms| PF #-1 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHMI
18:00
SHIROOR 15
141.5 Kms| PF #1 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTJL
18:10
BHATKAL 16
148.7 Kms| PF #1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTTP
18:20
CHITRAPUR HALT 17
154.9 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRDW
18:30
MURDESHWAR 18
163.5 Kms| PF #1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MANK
18:40
MANKI 19
172.0 Kms| PF #1 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNA
19:00
HONNAVAR 20
189.7 Kms| PF #1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KT
19:20
KUMTA 21
203.5 Kms| PF #1 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOK
19:40
GOKARNA ROAD 22
222.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANKL
19:50
ANKOLA 23
230.6 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAA
20:04
HARWADA 24
244.9 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWR
20:20
KARWAR 25
258.7 Kms| PF #1 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
AT
20:30
ASNOTI 26
266.4 Kms| PF #1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOL
20:40
LOLIEM 27
276.0 Kms| PF #3 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNO
21:00
CANCONA 28
285.9 Kms| PF #1 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLLI
21:15
BALLI 29
302.5 Kms| PF #1 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAO
22:30
MADGAON 30
318.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

70106 MANGALORE CENTRAL - MADGAON DEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) --------- Start 14:45 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 1 No
THOKUR (TOK) 15:30 1 min 15:31 1 No
SURATHKAL (SL) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
MULKI (MULK) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
NANDIKUR (NAND) 16:08 1 min 16:09 1 No
PADUBIDRI (PDD) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
INNANJE (INJ) 16:28 1 min 16:29 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
BARKUR (BKJ) 16:54 1 min 16:55 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 17:07 1 min 17:08 1 No
SENAPURA (SEN) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
BIJOOR (BIJR) 17:37 1 min 17:38 1 No
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 17:47 1 min 17:48 - No
SHIROOR (SHMI) 18:00 1 min 18:01 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 18:10 1 min 18:11 1 No
CHITRAPUR HALT (CTTP) 18:20 1 min 18:21 1 No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 18:30 1 min 18:31 1 No
MANKI (MANK) 18:40 1 min 18:41 1 No
HONNAVAR (HNA) 19:00 1 min 19:01 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 19:20 1 min 19:21 1 No
GOKARNA ROAD (GOK) 19:40 1 min 19:41 - No
ANKOLA (ANKL) 19:50 1 min 19:51 1 No
HARWADA (HAA) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 20:20 1 min 20:21 1 No
ASNOTI (AT) 20:30 1 min 20:31 1 No
LOLIEM (LOL) 20:40 1 min 20:41 3 No
CANCONA (CNO) 21:00 1 min 21:01 1 No
BALLI (BLLI) 21:15 1 min 21:16 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 22:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name